Alwar/AWR

Alwar railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alwar. AWR have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 04805 Alwar - Khairthal Ex... - 12:55 - 1 S M T W T F S
2 51972 Alwar Mathura Passen... - 13:50 - S M T W T F S
3 14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express - 14:20 - 2 S M T W T F S
4 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Exp... 00:13 00:16 3 S - T - - F -
5 12461 Mandore Express 00:14 00:17 3 S M T W T F S
6 22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 00:49 00:52 3 0 - M - - T - S
7 12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 00:49 00:52 3 - M - - T - S
8 12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 00:49 00:52 3 0 - M - - T - S
9 19032 Yoga Express (Haridw... 01:34 01:39 5 S M T W T F S
10 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... 01:36 01:41 5 S M T W T F S
11 12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 02:30 02:33 3 S - - W - F -
12 22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kr... 02:30 02:33 3 0 S - - W - F -
13 12462 Mandore Express 03:07 03:10 3 S M T W T F S
14 09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang... 04:18 04:20 2 0 - - T - - - -
15 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Exp... 04:18 04:21 3 - M - W - - S
16 12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Gar... 04:37 04:40 3 S - T - T - -
17 19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 04:37 04:40 3 - - - W - F -
18 19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 04:37 04:40 3 - M - - - - S
19 54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 04:55 05:00 - S M T W T F S
20 19565 Uttaranchal Express 06:15 06:18 3 - - - - - - S
21 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... 06:15 06:18 3 0 - - - - - F -
22 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... 06:15 06:18 3 - - - - - F -
23 12915 Ashram Express 06:40 06:43 3 S M T W T F S
24 12414 Pooja Superfast Expr... 07:13 07:16 3 S M T W T F S
25 14660 Malani Express 07:14 07:17 3 S M T W T F S
26 14662 Malani Express Slip 07:14 07:17 3 S M T W T F S
27 09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Sp... 07:25 07:27 2 0 S M T W T F S
28 12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai R... 07:48 07:50 2 S M T W T F S
29 25014 Corbett Park Link Ex... 07:52 07:55 3 S M T W T F S
30 15014 Ranikhet Express 07:52 07:55 3 S M T W T F S
31 59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passen... 08:36 08:39 3 S M T W T F S
32 12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Sh... 08:40 08:42 2 S M T W T F S
33 54792 Bhiwani Mathura Pass... 09:05 09:35 30 S M T W T F S
34 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi S... 09:16 09:19 3 - M - W T - S
35 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno De... 09:24 09:27 3 0 - - - W - - -
36 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad... 09:24 09:27 3 S - - - - - -
37 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedaba... 09:24 09:27 3 1 - - - - T - -
38 51973 Mathura - Jaipur Pas... 09:30 09:38 8 S M T W T F S
39 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... 10:17 10:20 3 0 - M - - - - -
40 09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai... 10:32 10:34 2 S M T W T F S
41 12403 Allahabad - Jaipur S... 10:33 10:35 2 S M T W T F S
42 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 11:07 11:10 3 1 - M - W - F -
43 19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla -... 11:07 11:10 3 - M - - T - -
44 14322 Ala Hazrat Express 11:07 11:10 3 S - T - T - S
45 19601 Udaipur City - New J... 11:31 11:34 3 - - - - - - S
46 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... 11:31 11:34 3 - - - - - F -
47 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-... 11:42 11:45 3 - M T - T - S
48 09759 11:45 11:48 3 0 S M T W T F S
49 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Expre... 12:50 - - 1 S M T W T F S
50 51971 Mathura Alwar Passen... 13:00 - - S M T W T F S
51 09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang... 13:08 13:10 2 0 - - - - T - -
52 09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Sp... 13:08 13:10 2 0 - - - - - F -
53 04806 Khairthal - Alwar Ex... 14:15 - - 2 S M T W T F S
54 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 14:49 14:52 3 2 S - - - T F -
55 14321 Ala Hazrat Express 14:49 14:52 3 - M T W - - S
56 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... 15:40 15:43 3 S - - W - - -
57 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... 15:40 15:43 3 1 - M T - T - -
58 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... 15:40 15:43 3 1 - - - - - F S
59 19270 Muzaffarpur - Porban... 15:54 15:57 3 2 - M T - - - -
60 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 15:54 15:57 3 - - - - - F -
61 19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 15:54 15:57 3 0 - - - - - F -
62 54791 Mathura Bhiwani Pass... 16:10 16:35 25 S M T W T F S
63 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Uda... 16:20 16:23 3 - - T - - - -
64 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer G... 16:20 16:23 3 0 - M - W - - S
65 19566 Uttaranchal Express 16:20 16:23 3 S - - - - - -
66 15013 Ranikhet Express 17:00 17:03 3 S M T W T F S
67 25013 Corbett Park Link Ex... 17:00 17:03 3 0 S M T W T F S
68 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... 17:00 17:03 3 1 S M T W T F S
69 09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 17:39 17:41 2 2 S M T W T F S
70 09760 17:45 17:48 3 0 S M T W T F S
71 12404 Jaipur - Allahabad S... 17:57 18:00 3 1 S M T W T F S
72 12916 Ashram Express 18:03 18:06 3 S M T W T F S
73 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... 18:39 18:42 3 1 S M T W T F S
74 59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passe... 18:52 18:56 4 S M T W T F S
75 19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh ... 18:53 18:56 3 S M T W T F S
76 51974 Jaipur Mathura Passe... 19:25 19:30 5 S M T W T F S
77 12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Sh... 19:50 19:52 2 1 S M T W T F S
78 12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla ... 19:57 19:59 2 S M T W T F S
79 19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ... 20:27 20:30 3 0 - - T - - - -
80 14659-Slip Malani Express Slip 20:52 20:55 3 2 S M T W T F S
81 14661 Delhi - Barmer Link ... 20:52 20:55 3 0 S M T W T F S
82 14659 Malani Express 20:52 20:55 3 S M T W T F S
83 19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur ... 21:32 21:35 3 S M T W T F S
84 54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passeng... 22:13 22:16 3 S M T W T F S
85 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur... 22:35 22:37 2 0 - - - - T - -
86 19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Exp... 22:40 22:43 3 - - - - T - S
87 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... 22:40 22:43 3 S - T - - F -
88 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... 22:40 22:43 3 - M - W - - -
89 04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi... 23:02 23:04 2 - - - - - F -
Alwar/AWR
Jaipur Sanganer Airport/JAI: 120 KM
Station Type: Junction
Jn Pt.: RE/MTJ/BKI
Address: Aerodrome Road, Indra Colony, Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Jaipur
Elevation: 273 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Construction - Electrification of Double BG
Railway Station in Alwar