AWR / Alwar Junction
अलवर जंक्शन

Alwar Junction, station code AWR, is a railway station in Alwar district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Alwar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Alwar Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Alwar Junction (AWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 00:13 00:16 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Express SF NWR 00:14 00:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:49 00:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:49 00:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
22463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 00:49 00:52 3m -
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 01:34 01:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 01:36 01:41 5m -
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 02:30 02:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 02:30 02:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore Express SF NWR 03:07 03:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
09602 Beas - Ajmer Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 04:18 04:21 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12984 Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Ra... GR NWR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 04:37 04:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 04:55 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 06:15 06:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 06:15 06:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 06:15 06:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram Express SF WR 06:40 06:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 07:13 07:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR 07:14 07:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 07:14 07:17 3m -
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 07:48 07:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
09632 Beas - Ajmer Fare Special... Exp NR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 08:36 08:39 3m -
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabd... Shtb NR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
54792 Bhiwani Mathura Passenger... Pass NWR 09:05 09:35 30m -
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 09:16 09:19 3m -
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 09:24 09:27 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 09:24 09:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 09:24 09:27 3m -
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 09:30 09:38 8m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 10:17 10:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
09725 Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohi... SF NWR 10:32 10:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Exp... SF NCR 10:33 10:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09301 Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 10:35 10:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 11:07 11:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 11:07 11:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 11:31 11:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 11:31 11:34 3m -
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 11:42 11:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
09759 Jaipur - Mathura Jn. Spec... Exp NWR 11:45 11:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 12:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
04805 Alwar - Khairthal Special... Exp NWR - 12:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
51971 Mathura Alwar Passenger... Pass NCR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
09631 Ajmer - Beas Fare Special... Exp NR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09601 Ajmer - Beas Satsang Fare... Exp NWR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51972 Alwar Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR - 13:50 - -
SMTWTFS
04806 Khairthal - Alwar Special... Exp NWR 14:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR - 14:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:49 14:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 14:49 14:52 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 15:40 15:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 15:40 15:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 15:40 15:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 15:54 15:57 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 15:54 15:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 15:54 15:57 3m -
SMTWTFS
54791 Mathura Bhiwani Passenger... Pass NWR 16:10 16:35 25m -
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 16:20 16:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 16:20 16:23 3m -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 16:20 16:23 3m 2
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 17:00 17:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 17:00 17:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
25013 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 17:00 17:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
09302 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ind... Exp WR 17:34 17:37 3m -
SMTWTFS
09726 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... SF NWR 17:39 17:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09760 Mathura - Jaipur Special ... Exp NWR 17:45 17:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Exp... SF NCR 17:57 18:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 18:03 18:06 3m -
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 18:39 18:42 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 18:52 18:56 4m -
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Inter... Exp NWR 18:53 18:56 3m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 19:25 19:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12016 Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabd... Shtb NR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 19:57 19:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad-Sultanpur Expre... Exp WR 20:27 20:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 20:52 20:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 20:52 20:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 20:52 20:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Inter... Exp NWR 21:32 21:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 22:13 22:16 3m -
SMTWTFS
04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Gari... GR NR 22:35 22:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib ... GR NWR 22:40 22:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
19611 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 22:40 22:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 22:40 22:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
04971 Udaipur - Jammu Tawi Gari... GR NR 23:02 23:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Alwar Junction by train, get complete information about AWR / Alwar Junction station, nearest airport to Alwar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Alwar Junction

Railway Station in Alwar