BHP / Bolpur Shantiniketan
बोलपुर शांतिनिकेतन

Bolpur Shantiniketan, station code BHP, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bolpur Shantiniketan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bolpur Shantiniketan have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 00:01 00:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 00:01 00:06 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 00:28 00:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER 00:28 00:31 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 01:20 01:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 01:20 01:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 01:28 01:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 01:45 01:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 01:55 01:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 01:55 01:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 02:04 02:09 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 02:23 02:28 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 02:39 02:42 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 03:50 03:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 04:51 04:56 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 05:17 05:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 06:07 06:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 06:26 06:29 3m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 07:03 07:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 07:03 07:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER 07:27 07:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Barharwa Pas... Pass ER 07:41 07:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13013 Barddhaman - Rampurhat Ex... Exp ER 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:09 08:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
73012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... EMU ER 08:31 08:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 08:43 08:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:14 09:19 5m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 09:14 09:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... EMU ER 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 10:16 10:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 10:49 10:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 11:14 11:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 11:14 11:17 3m 2
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 11:15 11:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat Triwe... SF ER 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 11:32 11:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13053 Howrah - Siuri Intercity ... Exp ER 11:42 11:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triwe... SF ER 11:55 11:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12337 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER 12:30 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12338 Shantiniketan Express... SF ER - 13:10 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 13:18 13:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 13:18 13:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 13:18 13:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 13:40 13:42 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER 14:04 14:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 14:08 14:10 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... EMU ER 14:22 14:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 14:35 14:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 15:07 15:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 15:20 15:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER 15:32 15:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 15:45 15:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 16:04 16:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:11 16:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:11 16:16 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 16:23 16:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 16:23 16:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 16:23 16:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 16:43 16:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 16:50 16:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
73011 Barddhaman Rampurhat DMU... EMU ER 17:19 17:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 17:53 17:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53064 Barharwa - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 18:19 18:24 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 18:39 18:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13054 Siuri - Howrah Intercity ... Exp ER 18:47 18:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 19:21 19:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13014 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ex... Exp ER 19:44 19:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 20:15 20:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 21:53 21:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 21:53 21:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 21:53 21:58 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 22:17 22:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 22:37 22:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 23:12 23:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 23:41 23:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:54 23:59 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bolpur Shantiniketan by train, get complete information about BHP / Bolpur Shantiniketan station, nearest airport to Bolpur Shantiniketan. Complete list of trains to and from Bolpur Shantiniketan

Railway Station in Birbhum