GADJ / Jaipur Gandhinagar
जयपुर गांधीनगर

Jaipur Gandhinagar (जयपुर गांधीनगर), station code GADJ, is a railway station in Jaipur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jaipur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jaipur Gandhinagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jaipur Gandhinagar have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 00:52 00:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19716 Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR 01:07 01:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 04:02 04:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 04:02 04:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04157 Kanpur Central - Daurai S... Exp NCR 04:15 04:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19718 Chandigarh - Jaipur Inter... Exp NWR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59721 Jaipur -Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 06:12 06:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09624 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... Exp NWR 06:15 06:18 3m -
SMTWTFS
19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mata Vai... Exp WR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19612 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:57 07:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19614 Amritsar - Ajmer Express... Exp NWR 06:57 07:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
09731 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri... Exp NWR 07:55 07:58 3m -
SMTWTFS
22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Expr... SF NWR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54834 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:40 08:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Interci... SF NCR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 09:52 09:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express... Exp NWR 10:04 10:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 10:17 10:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 10:37 10:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WR 11:06 11:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:32 11:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12403 Allahabad - Jaipur SF Exp... SF NCR 12:05 12:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 12:52 12:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenge... Pass NCR 12:56 12:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04158 Daurai - Kanpur Central S... Exp NCR 13:30 13:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger... Pass NCR 14:29 14:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Allahabad SF Exp... SF NCR 15:27 15:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 15:52 15:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14808 Alwar-Jaipur Express Exp NWR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:54 16:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 16:55 16:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Interci... SF NCR 17:04 17:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 17:42 17:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22988 Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Expr... SF NWR 18:16 18:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09623 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
54833 Jaipur-Hisar Passenger... Pass NWR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19717 Jaipur - Chandigarh Inter... Exp NWR 19:37 19:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 19:59 20:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express... Exp NWR 20:17 20:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09732 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri... Exp NWR 20:38 20:41 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19715 Jaipur - Lucknow Express... Exp NWR 21:07 21:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 21:33 21:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59722 Hisar - Jaipur Passenger... Pass NWR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 22:10 22:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 22:34 22:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 23:09 23:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Exp... Exp WR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 23:37 23:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 23:52 23:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jaipur Gandhinagar by train, get complete information about GADJ / Jaipur Gandhinagar station, nearest airport to Jaipur Gandhinagar. Complete list of trains to and from Jaipur Gandhinagar

Loading...