JU / Jodhpur Junction
जोधपुर जंक्शन

Jodhpur Junction, station code JU, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jodhpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Jodhpur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 01:05 01:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 01:35 01:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 01:35 01:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 02:45 03:00 15m 5
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 03:05 03:20 15m 4
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 03:05 03:20 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 04:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 04:30 04:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 04:30 04:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14659 Malani Express Exp NR 05:00 05:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 05:00 05:30 30m 3
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 05:00 05:30 30m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR - 05:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 05:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 05:30 05:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 05:35 05:55 20m 3
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 05:45 06:20 35m 3
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 05:45 06:20 35m 3
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR - 05:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 06:00 06:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12480 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR 06:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU EMU NWR - 06:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 06:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54801 Jodhpur - Ajmer - Ratlam ... Pass NWR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
54820 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passe... Pass NWR - 07:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express... Exp NWR - 07:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:15 07:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 07:35 07:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 08:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR - 08:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 08:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 08:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passeng... Pass NWR - 08:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
54826 Bilara-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 09:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR - 09:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR - 09:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 09:35 09:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 10:10 10:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer-Haridwar Link Expr... Exp NWR 10:10 10:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 10:45 10:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFas... SF NWR 11:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR 11:05 11:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR 11:10 11:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 11:10 11:20 10m 5
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU EMU NWR - 11:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 12:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Expre... Exp NWR 13:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 13:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 13:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 13:50 14:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR - 14:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 14:10 14:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 14:15 14:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 14:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR - 14:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 16:00 16:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
24887 Haridwar-Barmer Link Expr... Exp NWR 16:00 16:15 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercit... SF NWR - 16:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 16:10 16:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 16:30 16:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 16:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU EMU NWR 16:50 - - 5
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR - 17:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 17:35 17:42 7m 4
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 17:45 18:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 17:45 18:00 15m 2
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR - 17:55 - 5
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 17:55 18:10 15m 3
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 18:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
54816 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54825 Jodhpur - Bilara Passenge... Pass NWR - 18:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 18:15 18:30 15m 4
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 18:15 18:55 40m 5
SMTWTFS
19107 Ahmedabad-Udhampur Janmab... Exp WR 18:25 18:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 18:40 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12479 Suryanagari SF Express... SF NWR - 18:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR - 19:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR - 19:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR - 19:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 19:15 19:30 15m 3
SMTWTFS
54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur - Ratlam ... Pass NWR 19:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR - 19:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 19:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 20:05 20:25 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER - 20:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 20:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 21:00 21:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 21:00 21:15 15m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Ahmedabad Janm... Exp WR 21:00 21:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 21:25 21:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 21:25 21:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR - 21:35 - 1,3,5
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 21:35 23:25 110m 1
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu EMU NWR 22:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passeng... Pass NWR 22:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 22:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR - 22:30 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
14660 Malani Express Exp NR 22:45 23:25 40m 1
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR - 23:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Expre... Exp NWR - 23:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 23:48 23:58 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 23:48 23:58 10m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jodhpur Junction by train, get complete information about JU / Jodhpur Junction station, nearest airport to Jodhpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Jodhpur Junction

Railway Station in Jodhpur