SGL / Sagauli
सगौली

Sagauli (सगौली), station code SGL, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sagauli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sagauli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sagauli (SGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
75237 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 00:58 01:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75213 Raxaul - Sagauli DEMU... EMU ECR 01:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75214 Sagauli - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR - 02:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
15051 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:54 02:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75257 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75238 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 04:16 04:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 04:45 04:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
25202 Narkatiaganj - Sagauli In... Exp ECR 05:35 06:05 30m -
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR 05:40 06:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 06:00 06:25 25m 2
SMTWTFS
75266 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU NER 06:15 06:35 20m 2
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... EMU ECR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 06:45 07:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 07:36 07:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 07:44 07:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 07:56 07:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 09:02 09:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
75260 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 09:07 09:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... Exp ECR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER 10:30 10:55 25m 1
SMTWTFS
75263 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Demu... EMU NER 11:25 11:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 11:30 11:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 12:05 12:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express... SF ECR 13:09 13:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75264 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU NER 13:40 14:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
15052 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 14:26 14:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:36 15:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 15:36 15:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12538 Manduadih - Muzaffarpur B... SF NER 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 15:52 15:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75259 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 16:15 16:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75232 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU ECR 16:45 17:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... EMU ECR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75261 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiagan... EMU ECR 18:19 18:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan... Exp ECR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Expre... Exp NR 19:02 19:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 20:00 20:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12537 Muzaffarpur - Manduadih B... SF NER 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75265 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Demu... EMU ECR 21:20 21:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
14009 Champaran Satyagrah Weekl... Exp NR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan... Exp ECR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25201 Sagauli - Narkatiaganj In... Exp ECR 21:50 22:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 21:50 22:15 25m 2
SMTWTFS
75258 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 23:15 23:40 25m 2
SMTWTFS
75262 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpu... EMU ECR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sagauli by train, get complete information about SGL / Sagauli station, nearest airport to Sagauli. Complete list of trains to and from Sagauli

Loading...