TIR / Tirur
तिरूर

Tirur (तिरूर), station code TIR, is a railway station in Malappuram district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tirur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tirur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tirur (TIR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 00:19 00:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 02:49 02:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 02:59 03:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 03:29 03:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 03:39 03:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 03:43 03:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:59 04:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 04:14 04:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 05:04 05:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passen... Pass SR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 06:44 06:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 06:59 07:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 07:24 07:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 07:33 07:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56603 Thrissur Kannur Passenger... Pass SR 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56664 Kozhikode -Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 08:53 08:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22610 Coimbatore - Mangaluru In... SF SR 09:09 09:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 09:13 09:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 09:59 10:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 11:54 11:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 12:09 12:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 12:19 12:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 12:24 12:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 13:23 13:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 14:09 14:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 14:39 14:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 14:49 14:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22609 Mangaluru - Coimbatore In... SF SR 15:49 15:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 16:39 16:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 16:39 16:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 18:09 18:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 18:28 18:30 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger... Pass SR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56601 Shoranur Kozhikode Passen... Pass SR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 20:19 20:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
56663 Thrissur -Kozhikode Passe... Pass SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 21:04 21:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 21:06 21:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 22:39 22:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 22:59 23:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 23:23 23:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 23:29 23:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 23:34 23:35 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 23:39 23:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tirur by train, get complete information about TIR / Tirur station, nearest airport to Tirur. Complete list of trains to and from Tirur

Loading...