TUP / Tiruppur
तिरुप्पूर

Tiruppur (तिरुप्पूर), station code TUP, is a railway station in Tirupur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tiruppur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tiruppur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tiruppur (TUP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12682 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
82636 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Prm SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12686 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 00:33 00:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17606 Kacheguda - Mangaluru Cen... Exp SCR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16856 Mangaluru - Puducherry We... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06047 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Exp SR 01:23 01:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06048 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR ... Exp SR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 02:41 02:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12601 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 02:48 02:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 02:57 02:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
82635 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Prm SR 02:57 02:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
06061 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 02:57 02:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12671 Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) S... SF SR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 03:53 03:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12673 Cheran SF Express SF SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17605 Mangaluru Central - Kache... Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12681 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22666 Coimbatore - KSR Bengalur... Uday SR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF ... SF SR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12680 Coimbatore -  MGR Chenna... SF SR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22638 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66601 Erode - Coimbatore MEMU... EMU SR 08:15 08:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... EMU SR 08:54 08:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU... EMU SR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabari... Exp SCR 12:10 12:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12675 Kovai SF Express SF SR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12243 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... Shtb SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
80823 Santragachi - Coimbatore ... Exp SER 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07141 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 13:37 13:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
06018 Asansol - Coimbatore Spec... Exp SR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 15:19 15:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 15:24 15:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12244 Coimbatore - MGR Chennai ... Shtb SR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12676 Kovai SF Express SF SR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU... EMU SR 16:06 16:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarim... Exp SCR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... EMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07509 Adilabad - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 18:20 18:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 18:20 18:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 18:45 18:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22637 West Coast SF Express... SF SR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU... EMU SR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 19:17 19:20 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22665 KSR Bengaluru - Coimbator... Uday SR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12679 MGR Chennai Central - Coi... SF SR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Int... SF SR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12777 Hubballi-Kochuveli Weekly... SF SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12778 Kochuveli-Hubballi SF Exp... SF SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) ... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12602 Mangaluru Central - MGR C... SF SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06017 Coimbatore - Asansol Spec... Exp SR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... Exp SER 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02844 Coimbatore - Santragachi ... SF SER 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06063 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12674 Cheran SF Express SF SR 23:18 23:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12685 MGR Chennai Central - Man... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16855 Puducherry-Mangaluru Week... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tiruppur by train, get complete information about TUP / Tiruppur station, nearest airport to Tiruppur. Complete list of trains to and from Tiruppur

Loading...