VG / Viramgam Junction
विरामगाम जंक्शन

Viramgam Junction (विरामगाम जंक्शन), station code VG, is a railway station in Ahmedabad district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Viramgam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Viramgam Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Viramgam Junction (VG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 00:14 00:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminu... Hms WR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 00:56 00:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22993 Bandra Terminus - Mahuva ... SF WR 01:39 01:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22994 Mahuva - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 01:54 01:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12946 Mahuva - Surat Express... SF WR 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59230-Slip Bhavnagar - Surat Link Ex... Exp WR 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 02:14 02:16 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 02:34 02:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 02:34 02:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 03:01 03:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 03:22 03:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly Expr... Exp WR 03:32 03:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 03:44 03:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 03:44 03:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 03:47 03:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22958 Somnath SF Express SF WR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19574 Jaipur - Okha Weekly Expr... Exp WR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 04:31 04:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59510 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR - 06:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 06:39 06:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 06:57 06:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 06:57 06:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19108 Udhampur - Bhavnagar Term... Exp WR 07:11 07:13 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 07:11 07:13 2m 5
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 07:11 07:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 07:11 07:13 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR - 07:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 07:51 07:53 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 08:01 08:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCoR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 08:31 08:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 08:31 08:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 08:31 08:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19107 Bhavnagar Terminus - Udha... Exp WR 08:41 08:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
19204 Bhavnagar - Gandhinagar I... Exp WR 08:41 08:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 08:59 09:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 09:10 09:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22951 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Exp WR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22923 Bandra Terminus - Jamnaga... Hms WR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 09:28 09:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 09:59 10:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 09:59 10:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12945 Surat - Mahuva Express... SF WR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12945-Slip Surat - Bhavnagar Express... SF WR 10:16 10:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59509 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 11:13 11:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter... Exp WR 11:49 11:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger... Pass WR 12:00 12:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59503 Viramgam - Okha Fast Pass... Pass WR - 12:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
22952 Gandhidham - Bandra (T) W... Exp WR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 13:03 13:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
59547 Ahmedabad Okha Passenger... Pass WR 13:35 13:50 15m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 14:10 14:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19120 Somnath - Ahmedabad Inter... Exp WR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCoR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 15:14 15:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 15:40 15:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 15:41 15:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59504 Okha - Viramgam Fast Pass... Pass WR 16:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 17:11 17:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 17:11 17:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 17:25 17:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59512 Viramgam Mahesana Passeng... Pass WR - 17:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 18:21 18:23 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22990 Mahuva - Bandra Terminus ... SF WR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 18:54 18:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 18:56 18:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 19:01 19:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19203 Gandhinagar - Bhavnagar I... Exp WR 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 19:14 19:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 19:53 19:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 20:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22989 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Mahu... SF WR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 21:23 21:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59511 Mahesana Viramgam Passeng... Pass WR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 22:28 22:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22957 Somnath SF Express SF WR 23:06 23:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Viramgam Junction by train, get complete information about VG / Viramgam Junction station, nearest airport to Viramgam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Viramgam Junction

Loading...