16318-Slip / Himsagar Express Slip
हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस - स्लिप

The following table shows the schedule of 16318-Slip/Himsagar Express Slip including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
.
Departs @ 21:55 (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Himsagar Express Slip (16318-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. UHP Udhampur 22:23 22:25 2m 2 24.7 1 NR
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 23:35 23:45 10m 2 77.8 1 NR
4. SMBX Samba 00:15 00:17 2m 1 110.2 2 NR
5. KTHU Kathua 00:58 01:00 2m 2 153.9 2 NR
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 01:33 01:38 5m 1 177.0 2 NR
7. MEX Mukerian 02:11 02:13 2m 1 216.6 2 NR
8. DZA Dasuya 02:29 02:31 2m 1 232.2 2 NR
9. TDO Tanda Urmar 02:47 02:49 2m 2 247.4 2 NR
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 3 289.6 2 NR
11. PGW Phagwara Junction 04:03 04:05 2m 1 306.1 2 NR
12. PHR Phillaur Junction 04:24 04:26 2m 1 328.6 2 NR
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 5 342.0 2 NR
14. QRP Kila Raipur 05:42 05:43 1m 1 359.8 2 NR
15. AHH Ahmadgarh 05:53 05:54 1m 1 367.4 2 NR
16. MET Malerkotla 06:12 06:13 1m 1 387.3 2 NR
17. DUI Dhuri Junction 06:25 06:35 10m 4 404.1 2 NR
18. SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 2m 1 420.2 2 NR
19. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala 07:42 07:44 2m 1 432.8 2 NR
20. LHA Lehra Gaga 08:02 08:04 2m 1 454.4 2 NR
21. JHL Jakhal Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 2 470.7 2 NR
22. TUN Tohana 09:10 09:12 2m 2 482.9 2 NR
23. NRW Narwana Junction 09:31 09:33 2m - 508.8 2 NR
24. UCA Uchana 09:46 09:48 2m - 524.0 2 NR
25. BZO Barsola 09:58 10:00 2m 2 534.6 2 NR
26. JIND Jind Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 1 542.7 2 NR
27. JNA Julana 10:54 10:56 2m - 568.2 2 NR
28. ROK Rohtak Junction 11:36 11:38 2m 1 599.8 2 NR
29. BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:04 12:06 2m - 640.0 2 NR
30. SSB Shakurbasti 12:38 12:40 2m 1 659.4 2 NR
31. NDLS New Delhi 13:30 14:15 45m 7 670.9 2 NR
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:28 14:30 2m 4 678.2 2 NR
33. FDB Faridabad 14:56 14:58 2m 3 699.1 2 NR
34. AGC Agra Cantt. 18:02 18:07 5m 1 865.9 2 NCR
35. DHO Dholpur Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 2 918.5 2 NCR
36. GWL Gwalior Junction 20:07 20:10 3m 1 984.1 2 NCR
37. JHS Jhansi Junction 21:35 21:45 10m 2 1081.6 2 NCR
38. BPL Bhopal Junction 01:50 02:00 10m 1 1373.4 3 WCR
39. ET Itarsi Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 4 1465.3 3 WCR
40. NGP Nagpur Junction 08:30 08:40 10m 2 1763.7 3 CR
41. SEGM Sewagram Junction 09:39 09:41 2m 4 1839.9 3 CR
42. CD Chandrapur 11:18 11:20 2m 1 1958.4 3 CR
43. BPQ Balharshah Junction 11:50 12:00 10m 1 1972.2 3 CR
44. RDM Ramagundam 13:51 13:52 1m 2 2114.1 3 SCR
45. WL Warangal 15:18 15:20 2m 1 2215.4 3 SCR
46. KMT Khammam 16:40 16:41 1m 1 2322.9 3 SCR
47. BZA Vijayawada Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 7 2422.0 3 SCoR
48. TEL Tenali Junction 19:39 19:40 1m 2 2453.5 3 SCoR
49. OGL Ongole 20:44 20:45 1m 3 2560.5 3 SCoR
50. NLR Nellore 21:54 21:55 1m 3 2677.2 3 SCoR
51. GDR Gudur Junction 23:18 23:20 2m 1 2715.6 3 SCoR
52. RU Renigunta Junction 00:55 01:00 5m - 2799.0 4 SCoR
53. TPTY Tirupati 01:18 01:20 2m 3 2808.8 4 SCoR
54. CTO Chittoor 02:33 02:35 2m - 2880.8 4 SCoR
55. KPD Katpadi Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 3 2913.6 4 SR
56. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 05:03 05:05 2m - 2998.0 4 SR
57. SA Salem Junction 06:32 06:35 3m - 3118.5 4 SR
58. ED Erode Junction 08:05 09:05 60m 3 3178.2 4 SR
59. KRR Karur Junction 10:05 10:10 5m - 3243.1 4 SR
60. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:55 12:00 5m 1 3319.4 4 SR
61. KQN Kodaikanal Road 13:27 13:28 1m - 3435.9 4 SR
62. MDU Madurai Junction 14:20 14:25 5m - 3476.1 4 SR
63. VPT Virudunagar Junction 15:03 15:05 2m - 3519.5 4 SR
64. SRT Satur 15:24 15:25 1m - 3546.4 4 SR
65. CVP Kovilpatti 15:49 15:50 1m - 3568.0 4 SR
66. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 16:19 16:20 1m - 3604.2 4 SR
67. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 - 3 3633.2 4 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 23:07 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
ED/Erode Junction

16318-Slip / Himsagar Express Slip (हिमसागर एक्सप्रेस - स्लिप) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction. The train leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 18:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, crosses 65 railway station and terminates at Tirunelveli Junction. It takes 68 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3633 kilometers.

The return train is 16787.
Loading...