AK / Akola Junction
अकोला जंक्शन

Akola Junction (अकोला जंक्शन), station code AK, is a railway station in Akola district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akola Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akola Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akola Junction (AK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02123 Pune - Ajni SF Special... SF CR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 00:50 00:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 01:10 01:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 01:20 01:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02486 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hazur... Exp SCR 01:20 01:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 03:20 03:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
57584 Purna Akola Passenger... Pass SCR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 03:55 04:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 04:15 04:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Fare S... Exp SCR 04:20 04:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 04:30 04:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 04:45 04:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 04:45 04:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 04:45 04:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02152 Kazipet - Pune Fare Speci... SF CR 04:48 04:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 04:55 05:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 05:20 05:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur Superf... SF SCR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Hazr... Exp SCR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 05:45 05:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02042 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 06:00 06:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 06:15 06:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57581 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR - 06:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 07:30 07:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11404 CSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur Ex... Exp CR 07:30 07:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 07:50 07:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 08:00 08:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 08:20 08:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 08:37 08:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02151 Pune - Kazipet Fare Speci... SF CR 08:37 08:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Ajni Weekly Humsaf... Hms CR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 09:15 09:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51183 Bhusaval - Narkher Passen... Pass CR 09:16 09:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 09:20 09:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17640 Akola- Kacheguda InterCit... Exp SCR - 09:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
01075 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summ... Exp CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 10:40 10:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01074 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summ... Exp CR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 11:15 11:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 11:40 11:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 12:19 12:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 12:19 12:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 12:19 12:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 12:19 12:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57582 Purna Akola Passenger... Pass SCR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 12:50 13:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 13:15 13:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 13:15 13:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 13:25 13:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 13:50 14:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57539 Akola Parli Vaijnath Pass... Pass SCR - 14:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 14:15 14:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51184 Narkher - Bhusaval Passen... Pass CR 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 15:15 15:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12719 Jaipur- Hyderabad Superfa... SF SCR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 15:45 15:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 16:40 16:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 17:17 17:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 18:20 18:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17639 Kacheguda - Akola InterCi... Exp SCR 18:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11418 Ajni - Pune Weekly Humsaf... Hms CR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 19:05 19:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 19:22 19:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 19:40 19:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 19:45 19:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur CSMT Ex... Exp CR 19:50 20:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 19:50 20:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 20:00 20:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 20:05 20:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 20:20 20:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 20:25 20:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 20:25 20:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02041 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Su... SF CR 20:27 20:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01076 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Summ... Exp CR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57540 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Pa... Pass SCR 21:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 21:20 21:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 21:25 21:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
02021 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Summ... SF CR 21:30 21:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 22:12 22:17 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57583 Akola Purna Passenger... Pass SCR - 22:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 22:55 22:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02124 Ajni - Pune SF Special... SF CR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akola Junction by train, get complete information about AK / Akola Junction station, nearest airport to Akola Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Akola Junction

Loading...