ARJ / Aunrihar Junction
औंड़िहार जंक्शन

Aunrihar Junction (औंड़िहार जंक्शन), station code ARJ, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aunrihar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aunrihar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aunrihar Junction (ARJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 00:43 00:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 01:20 01:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR 02:15 02:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 03:35 03:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 03:55 03:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag Gh... EMU NER 05:00 05:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 05:08 05:13 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55163 Shahganj - Aunrihar Demu... EMU NER 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Pas... Pass NER 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 06:23 06:25 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 06:35 06:37 2m 4
SMTWTFS
63298 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... EMU ECR 07:09 07:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 07:15 07:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55143 Aunrihar-Jaunpur Passenge... Pass NER - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 07:51 07:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 08:30 08:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 08:38 08:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22420 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22434 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 08:40 08:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14611 Ghazipur City - Shri Mata... Exp NR 09:10 09:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... EMU NER 09:24 09:26 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75111 Ghazipur City - Varanasi ... EMU NER 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 09:35 09:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 09:35 09:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:55 09:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 09:55 09:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 10:18 10:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU... EMU NER 10:36 10:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55160 Jaunpur - Aunrihar Passen... Pass NER 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 11:20 11:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 11:35 11:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER 12:05 12:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15021 Shalimar - Gorakhpur Week... Exp NER 12:21 12:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55132 Varanasi City - Chhapra P... Pass NER 13:25 13:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55131 Chhapra - Varanasi City P... Pass NER 13:53 13:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 14:00 14:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 14:00 14:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 14:35 14:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 14:40 14:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... EMU NER 14:44 14:45 1m 4
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... EMU NER 14:55 14:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER 14:56 14:57 1m 4
SMTWTFS
55159 Aunrihar- Jaunpur Passeng... Pass NER - 15:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 16:28 16:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22433 Suhaildev SF Express SF NR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 17:10 17:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Week... Exp NER 17:14 17:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER 17:33 17:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75112 Varanasi - Ghazipur City ... EMU NER 17:50 17:58 8m -
SMTWTFS
22419 Suhaildev Superfast Expre... SF NR 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63297 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... EMU ECR 18:17 18:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 18:19 18:24 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER 18:50 18:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER 19:03 19:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55144 Jaunpur-Aunrihar Passenge... Pass NER 20:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 20:05 20:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55013 Chhapra Varanasi City Pas... Pass NER 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 21:10 21:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 21:45 21:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 21:58 22:04 6m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 22:01 22:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 22:10 22:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayag Ghat - Ghazipur Ci... EMU NER 22:39 22:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 22:43 22:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
55164 Aunrihar - Shahganj Demu... EMU NER - 22:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 23:31 23:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aunrihar Junction by train, get complete information about ARJ / Aunrihar Junction station, nearest airport to Aunrihar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Aunrihar Junction

Loading...