BD / Badnera Junction
बडनेरा जंक्शन

Badnera Junction (बडनेरा जंक्शन), station code BD, is a railway station in Amravati district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Badnera Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Badnera Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Badnera Junction (BD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 00:12 00:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 00:12 00:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01458 Balharshah - Pune Diwali ... Exp CR 00:42 00:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
02032 Nagpur - Mumbai LTT Super... SF CR 01:10 01:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 01:15 01:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
51135 Badnera - Amravati Passen... Pass CR - 01:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR 01:50 03:15 85m 1
SMTWTFS
22117 Pune - Amravati AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 02:27 02:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 02:27 02:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 02:27 02:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51136 Amravati - Badnera Passen... Pass CR 02:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 03:00 03:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 03:00 03:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51137 Badnera - Amravati Passen... Pass CR - 03:20 - -
SMTWTFS
51138 Amravati - Badnera Passen... Pass CR 04:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 04:15 04:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 05:50 05:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 06:20 06:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 06:20 06:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 06:20 06:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51139 Badnera-Amravati Passenge... Pass CR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
04662 Firozpur Cantt. - H.S. Na... Exp NR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 06:42 06:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 06:42 06:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 06:57 07:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 07:00 07:03 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 07:10 07:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 07:12 07:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Hapa - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 07:12 07:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidh... Prm SER 07:12 07:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
17642 Narkher - Kacheguda Inter... Exp SCR 07:29 07:32 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
51140 Amravati - Badnera Passen... Pass CR 07:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 07:32 07:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 07:57 08:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 07:57 08:00 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 08:05 08:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 08:52 08:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 09:12 09:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 09:17 09:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19026 Amravati - Surat Express... Exp WR 09:20 09:25 5m 1,3,4
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 10:07 10:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Ex... Hms CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 10:22 10:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
02860 Shalimar - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF SER 10:30 10:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
82112 Shalimar Suvidha - Mumbai... Prm CR 10:30 10:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 10:30 10:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 10:32 10:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 10:50 10:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51141 Badnera - Amravati Passen... Pass CR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Su... Prm CR 11:00 11:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
81419 Pune - Nagpur Suvidha Spe... Prm CR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51183 Bhusaval - Narkher Passen... Pass CR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51262 Wardha - Amravati Passeng... Pass CR 12:10 14:00 110m 3
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 12:22 12:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51142 Amravati-Badnera Passenge... Pass CR 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 13:00 13:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 13:07 13:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 13:07 13:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 13:07 13:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
08609 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Pooja ... Exp SER 13:07 13:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
51184 Narkher - Bhusaval Passen... Pass CR 13:25 13:30 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
82123 Pune - Balharshah Diwali ... Prm CR 13:32 13:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 13:45 13:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 14:27 14:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 14:27 14:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51261 Amravati - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 15:30 16:00 30m 3
SMTWTFS
04661 H.S. Nanded - Firozpur Ca... Exp NR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 16:10 16:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 17:30 17:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 17:30 17:33 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 17:40 17:43 3m 1
SMTWTFS
51145 Badnera-Amravati Passenge... Pass CR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Ex... Hms CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 18:00 18:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 18:00 18:03 3m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 18:03 18:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08610 Mumbai LTT - Hatia Pooja ... Exp SER 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 18:22 18:25 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 18:32 18:35 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 18:47 18:50 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22118 Amravati - Pune AC SF Exp... ACSF CR 18:48 18:50 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
51146 Amravati - Badnera Passen... Pass CR 19:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 19:07 19:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 19:07 19:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 19:07 19:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 19:20 19:23 3m 1,3
SMTWTFS
01234 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One ... Exp CR 19:27 19:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02834 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF ... ACSF SER 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidh... Prm SER 19:30 19:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 19:32 19:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
81420 Nagpur - Pune Suvidha Spe... Prm CR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
51147 Badnera-Amravati Passenge... Pass CR - 19:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 19:52 19:55 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17641 Kacheguda - Narkher Inter... Exp SCR 19:52 19:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51148 Amravati - Badnera Passen... Pass CR 20:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 20:42 20:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 21:05 21:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 21:27 21:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 21:27 21:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 21:27 21:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 21:45 21:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 21:55 21:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
19025 Surat - Amravati Express... Exp WR 21:55 22:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 22:22 22:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 22:32 22:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01207 Nagpur - Rajkot Weekly Sp... SF CR 22:37 22:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51149 Badnera-Amravati Passenge... Pass CR - 22:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 23:07 23:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 23:07 23:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
82121 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur OneW... Prm CR 23:12 23:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
51150 Amravati - Badnera Passen... Pass CR 23:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Badnera Junction by train, get complete information about BD / Badnera Junction station, nearest airport to Badnera Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Badnera Junction

Loading...