CRLM / Karmelaram
कर्मेलाराम

Karmelaram (कर्मेलाराम), station code CRLM, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karmelaram.

The station also known as Carmelaram Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karmelaram have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karmelaram (CRLM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 04:19 04:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 05:19 05:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 05:44 05:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 06:37 06:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... EMU SWR 07:03 07:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU S... EMU SWR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU S... EMU SWR 08:46 08:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR 09:08 09:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 11:57 11:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 13:08 13:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU... EMU SWR 15:41 15:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR 16:58 16:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU... EMU SWR 18:22 18:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 18:47 18:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... EMU SWR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 19:37 19:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 20:43 20:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 21:54 21:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karmelaram by train, get complete information about CRLM / Karmelaram station, nearest airport to Karmelaram. Complete list of trains to and from Karmelaram

Loading...