DMM / Dharmavaram Junction
धर्मावरम जंक्शन

Dharmavaram Junction (धर्मावरम जंक्शन), station code DMM, is a railway station in Anantapur district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dharmavaram Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dharmavaram Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16593 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR ... Exp SWR 00:15 00:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 00:40 00:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 00:40 00:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 00:45 00:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 01:15 01:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12770 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12766 Amravati - Tirupati SF Ex... SF SCR 01:29 01:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 01:55 02:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12785 Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Exp... SF SCR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16594 KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sah... Exp SWR 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 03:23 03:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 04:15 04:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 04:45 04:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12732 Secunderabad - Tirupati P... SF SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
57477 Tirupati - Kadiridevarapa... Pass SCR 05:15 05:45 30m 4
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
17603 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar (Mhow)... Exp WR 07:00 07:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 07:20 07:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77419 Hindupur - Guntakal DEMU... EMU SCR 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 08:25 08:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 09:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 09:40 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
57476 Guntakal - Tirupati (Day)... Pass SCR 09:40 09:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 11:30 11:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 12:50 12:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR - 13:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR - 13:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 13:53 13:55 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 14:25 14:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR 14:30 14:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 15:15 15:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17216 Dharmavaram - Vijayawada ... Exp SCR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 16:35 16:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 16:45 16:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57475 Tirupati - Guntakal (Day)... Pass SCR 17:05 17:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Ex... Exp SWR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 18:15 18:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
77418 Guntakal - Hindupur DEMU... EMU SCR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17604 Prashanti Nilayam Express... Exp SCR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12769 Seven Hills SF Express... SF SCR 19:40 19:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12765 Tirupati - Amravati SF Ex... SF SCR 19:43 19:45 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 20:30 20:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 20:50 20:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12731 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... SF SCR 21:25 21:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
57478 Kadiridevarapalli - Tirup... Pass SCR 21:45 21:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12786 Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Exp... SF SCR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp SWR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dharmavaram Junction by train, get complete information about DMM / Dharmavaram Junction station, nearest airport to Dharmavaram Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dharmavaram Junction

Loading...