Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

JJKR / Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड़

Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड़), station code JJKR, is a railway station in Jajpur district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jajpur Kheonjhar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jajpur Kheonjhar Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:01 00:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 00:45 00:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 00:55 00:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 01:11 01:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 01:11 01:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 01:11 01:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 01:11 01:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 01:11 01:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:11 01:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 01:36 01:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 01:38 01:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:56 01:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 01:56 01:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 02:14 02:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 02:14 02:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 02:14 02:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 02:14 02:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 02:35 02:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 02:35 02:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 02:35 02:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 02:35 02:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 02:43 02:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 03:30 03:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 04:20 04:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 04:20 04:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 05:09 05:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER - 05:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 06:25 06:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... Spec ECoR 07:25 07:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 07:54 07:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08491 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar Cov... Spec ECR 08:18 08:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 08:25 08:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 08:48 08:50 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 09:35 09:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 09:49 09:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 10:27 10:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 11:10 11:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 12:13 12:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 12:52 12:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Express SF SR 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 13:55 13:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 13:55 13:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 14:06 14:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 14:38 14:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 15:37 15:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 15:37 15:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 15:37 15:38 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 16:25 16:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami Express SF SR 17:11 17:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 17:11 17:13 2m 5
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 17:21 17:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 17:31 17:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 17:55 17:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 18:24 18:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 18:34 18:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 19:08 19:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 19:20 19:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... Spec ECoR 19:24 19:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 19:41 19:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08492 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Cov... Spec ECR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 20:24 20:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 20:30 20:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 22:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 22:36 22:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 23:26 23:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 23:26 23:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 23:26 23:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:26 23:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 23:26 23:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 23:34 23:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 23:40 23:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jajpur Kheonjhar Road by train, get complete information about JJKR / Jajpur Kheonjhar Road station, nearest airport to Jajpur Kheonjhar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Jajpur Kheonjhar Road

Loading...
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road