KMT / Khammam
खम्मम

Khammam (खम्मम), station code KMT, is a railway station in Khammam district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khammam.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khammam have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khammam (KMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 00:05 00:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12776 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 00:20 00:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra E... SF ECR 00:20 00:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07105 Kakinada Town - Hyderabad... EMU SCR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 00:29 00:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 00:46 00:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07201 Tirupati - Secunderabad J... Exp SCR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 00:54 00:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 01:09 01:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 01:29 01:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 01:39 01:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 01:56 01:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
07147 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 02:15 02:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12775 Cocanada AC SF Express... ACSF SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:31 02:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 02:39 02:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Fa... Exp SCR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 03:10 03:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 03:39 03:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 04:08 04:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02733 Tirupati - Hyderabad Fare... SF SCR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 04:23 04:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 04:23 04:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur E... SF ECR 04:29 04:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 04:39 04:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 04:39 04:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 05:15 05:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 06:05 06:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar SF ... SF SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Spe... SF SCR 06:09 06:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 06:22 06:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 06:33 06:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67211 Kazipet - Vijayawada MEMU... EMU SCR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 07:38 07:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 08:35 08:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 09:04 09:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEM... EMU SCR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 09:20 09:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
67245 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam... EMU SCR 10:03 10:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 11:46 11:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 11:46 11:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 11:59 12:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 13:05 13:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
77254 Vijayawada - Peddapalli D... EMU SCR 13:14 13:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77251 Peddapalli - Vijayawada D... EMU SCR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 13:36 13:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:54 14:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 15:23 15:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijay... EMU SCR 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67212 Vijaywada - Kazipet Memu... EMU SCR 16:00 16:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 16:05 16:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 16:07 16:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 16:24 16:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 16:31 16:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:40 16:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 16:40 16:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 16:54 16:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 17:09 17:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 17:09 17:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 17:54 17:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 19:44 19:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU... EMU SCR 20:19 20:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:20 21:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07202 Secunderabad - Tirupati J... Exp SCR 21:30 21:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 21:44 21:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 22:41 22:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 22:50 22:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Spe... SF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 23:30 23:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 23:35 23:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 23:41 23:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town... EMU SCR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about KMT / Khammam station, nearest airport to Khammam. Complete list of trains to and from Khammam

Loading...