MTD / Merta Road Junction
मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन

Merta Road Junction (मेड़ता रोड जंक्शन), station code MTD, is a railway station in Jodhpur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Merta Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Merta Road Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Merta Road Junction (MTD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 00:21 00:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54809 Rewari - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 00:35 01:10 35m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 00:49 00:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 00:49 00:54 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 00:52 00:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 00:52 00:57 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger... Pass NWR 02:05 02:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04188 Veraval - Jhansi Summer S... Exp NCR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 02:31 02:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 03:05 03:43 38m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 03:10 03:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 03:10 03:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 03:10 03:43 33m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 03:21 03:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 03:21 03:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 03:21 03:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19224 JammuTawi - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 03:33 03:38 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 03:38 04:15 37m 1
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 03:47 04:20 33m 1
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 04:05 04:40 35m 3
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 04:05 05:00 55m 1
SMTWTFS
74802 Merta Road - Merta City D... EMU NWR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22307 Merta Road - Bikaner Expr... SF ER - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 05:50 05:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74804 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74801 Merta City - Merta Road D... EMU NWR 06:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 06:28 06:38 10m 1
SMTWTFS
04851 Merta Road - Ratangarh DE... EMU NWR - 06:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 06:30 06:50 20m 1
SMTWTFS
09453 Gandhidham - Amritsar Sum... Exp WR 06:32 06:42 10m -
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 07:00 07:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 07:19 07:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74803 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 07:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 07:55 08:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04187 Jhansi - Veraval Summer S... Exp NCR 08:40 08:43 3m -
SMTWTFS
12467 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 08:40 09:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22478 Jaipur - Jodhpur SuperFas... SF NWR 09:01 09:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74806 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 09:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC SF ... ACExp NWR 09:35 09:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
59706 Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Pa... Pass NWR 09:42 10:06 24m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 10:03 10:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54703 Abohar-Jodhpur Passenger... Pass NWR 10:03 10:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74805 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 10:30 10:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74808 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 10:40 - -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:19 11:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:19 11:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 11:19 11:24 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 11:39 11:44 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74807 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 12:05 12:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR 12:33 12:36 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF ... ACExp NWR 12:42 12:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 12:55 13:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74836 Hisar - Jodhpur DEMU EMU NWR 13:09 13:14 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 13:35 13:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU EMU NWR 13:37 13:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 13:45 13:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74810 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 14:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 15:10 15:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
74809 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 15:26 15:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 15:32 15:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 15:34 15:37 3m -
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 15:57 16:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 15:58 16:05 7m 2
SMTWTFS
74812 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 16:30 16:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
54704 Jodhpur Bhatinda Passenge... Pass NWR 16:58 17:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 17:08 17:13 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74813 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
74811 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 17:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22477 Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercit... SF NWR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74814 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 18:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 18:17 18:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 18:37 18:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 18:37 18:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 19:00 19:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74815 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12468 Leelan SF Express SF NWR 19:25 19:50 25m 2
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 19:37 19:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
09454 Amritsar - Gandhidham Sum... Exp WR 19:37 19:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
74816 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 20:13 20:18 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 20:15 21:05 50m -
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 20:16 20:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
74822 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 20:40 21:05 25m 2
SMTWTFS
74817 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74821 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 21:13 21:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 21:33 22:00 27m 2
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 21:35 22:00 25m 2
SMTWTFS
04852 Ratangarh - Merta Road DE... EMU NWR 21:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
74818 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 21:45 - -
SMTWTFS
19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp WR 21:55 22:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
74820 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
74824 Merta Road - Merta City R... EMU NWR - 22:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 22:22 22:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
74823 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
74819 Merta City - Merta Road R... EMU NWR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Merta Road Junction by train, get complete information about MTD / Merta Road Junction station, nearest airport to Merta Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Merta Road Junction

Merta Road Junction