RXL / Raxaul Junction
रक्सौल जंक्शन

Raxaul Junction, station code RXL, is a railway station in East Champaran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Samastipur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Raxaul Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Raxaul Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Raxaul Junction (RXL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 00:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR - 01:30 - -
SMTWTFS
75214 Sagauli - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 03:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75228 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU... EMU ECR - 04:05 - -
SMTWTFS
55508 Raxaul - Darbhanga Passen... Pass ECR - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15202 Raxaul - Patliputra Inter... Exp ECR - 05:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55226 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Pass... Pass NER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22551 Darbhanga - Jalandhar Cit... Ant ECR 05:55 06:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
55585 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSa... Exp ECR 07:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22552 Jalandhar City - Darbhang... Ant ECR 08:25 08:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13021 Mithila Express Exp ER 09:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75236 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul DEM... EMU ECR 09:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
75230 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR - 09:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13022 Mithila Express Exp ER - 10:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
55586 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75233 Raxaul - Sitamarhi DEMU... EMU ECR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55510 Raxaul - Darbhanga Passen... Pass ECR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 12:05 12:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR - 12:45 - -
SMTWTFS
55587 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj Pas... Pass ECR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Pass... Pass NER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75231 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 13:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
55212 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Pass... Pass NER - 14:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
75229 Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55509 Darbhanga - Raxaul Passen... Pass ECR 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75232 Raxaul - Muzaffarpur DEMU... EMU ECR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
13043 Howrah - Raxaul Express... Exp ER 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan S... Exp ECR - 16:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
75234 Sitamarhi - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karma... SF ECR - 16:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 17:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75235 Raxaul - Narkatiaganj DEM... EMU ECR - 17:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU... EMU ECR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55588 Narkatiaganj - Raxaul Pas... Pass ECR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13044 Raxaul - Howrah Express... Exp ER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 22:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 22:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
55225 Muzaffarpur - Raxual Pass... Pass ECR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR - 22:50 - 4
SMTWTFS
55507 Darbhanga - Raxaul Passen... Pass ECR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Raxaul Inter... Exp ECR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
75227 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU... EMU ECR 23:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR - 23:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
75213 Raxaul - Sagauli DEMU... EMU ECR - 23:45 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Raxaul Junction by train, get complete information about RXL / Raxaul Junction station, nearest airport to Raxaul Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Raxaul Junction

Railway Station in East Champaran