SPN / Shahjahanpur
शाहजहाँपुर

Shahjahanpur (शाहजहाँपुर), station code SPN, is a railway station in Shahjahanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Moradabad Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shahjahanpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shahjahanpur have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shahjahanpur (SPN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Exp NR 00:07 00:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jans... SF NR 00:07 00:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 00:27 00:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12229 Lucknow Mail SF NR 00:38 00:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 00:52 00:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14511 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14511-Slip Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NCR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12231 Lucknow - Chandigarh Sadb... SF NR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15273 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 01:13 01:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54251 Lucknow Saharanpur Passen... Pass NR 01:50 01:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12429 Lucknow - New Delhi AC Ex... ACExp NR 01:58 01:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 01:59 02:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14512 Nauchandi Express Exp NR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
24512 Nauchandi Link Express... Exp NR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 02:27 02:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12212 Anand Vihar - Muzaffarpur... GR NR 02:27 02:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15011 Lucknow - Chandigarh Expr... Exp NER 02:36 02:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 02:50 02:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 03:03 03:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 03:05 03:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 03:17 03:19 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 03:21 03:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 03:21 03:23 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12238 Begampura SuperFast Expre... SF NR 03:59 04:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12230 Lucknow Mail SF NR 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12430 New Delhi - Lucknow AC Ex... ACExp NR 04:43 04:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64222 Shahjahanpur - Lucknow ME... EMU NR - 04:55 - 4,1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 04:58 05:00 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Sadb... SF NR 05:32 05:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 05:35 05:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15002 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 05:35 05:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15005 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 05:40 05:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 05:45 05:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Jn. ... Exp NER 05:58 06:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54355 Roza-Bareilly Passenger (... Pass NR 06:30 06:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54330 Shahjahanpur - Balamau Pa... Pass NR - 06:35 - 5
SMTWTFS
54328 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Ci... Pass NR - 07:05 - 5
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 07:12 07:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12211 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... GR NR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 07:23 07:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14115 Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Ex... Exp NR 07:36 07:39 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15212 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 08:34 08:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 09:18 09:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Ex... Exp NR 09:31 09:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Exp NR 10:27 10:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15074 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triv... Exp NR 11:00 11:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15075 Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Tr... Exp NR 11:00 11:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14371 Triveni Link Express Exp NR 11:00 11:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 11:20 11:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
54378 Bareilly Prayag Passenger... Pass NR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22454 Meerut City - Lucknow Jn ... SF NCR 12:18 12:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15076 Tanakpur - Shaktinagar Tr... Exp NR 12:31 12:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15074-Slip Bareilly - Barwadih Trive... Exp NR 12:31 12:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15076-Slip Triveni Link Express Exp NR 12:31 12:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55045 Sitapur - Shahjehanpur Pa... Pass NER 12:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54377 Prayag - Bareilly Passeng... Pass NR 12:45 12:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12588 Jammu Tawi - Gorakhpur Am... SF NER 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 12:47 12:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15211 Jan Nayak Express Exp ECR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 13:30 13:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 13:47 13:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 14:15 14:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55046 Shahjahanpur - Sitapur Jn... Pass NER - 14:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 16:03 16:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22453 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City ... SF NCR 17:05 17:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 17:57 17:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jans... SF NR 18:15 18:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 18:32 18:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 18:45 18:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 19:00 19:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 19:12 19:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 19:52 19:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12237 Begampura SF Express SF NR 20:25 20:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54356 Bareilly-Roza Junction Pa... Pass NR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 21:07 21:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 21:14 21:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14013 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 21:14 21:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 21:14 21:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 21:16 21:18 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54327 Sitapur City - Shahjahanp... Pass NR 21:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
54329 Balamau - Shahjahanpur Pa... Pass NR 21:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 22:06 22:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54252 Saharanpur-Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 22:09 22:14 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12587 Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Am... SF NER 22:20 22:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 22:20 22:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 22:20 22:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14116 Haridwar - Prayag Ghat Ex... Exp NR 22:32 22:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR 22:33 22:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 22:44 22:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 23:08 23:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15006 Rapti Ganga Express Exp NER 23:13 23:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 23:14 23:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 23:15 23:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 23:26 23:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14014 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64221 Lucknow Shahjahanpur MEMU... EMU NR 23:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15274 Satyagraha Express Exp ECR 23:39 23:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shahjahanpur by train, get complete information about SPN / Shahjahanpur station, nearest airport to Shahjahanpur. Complete list of trains to and from Shahjahanpur

Loading...