SV / Siwan Junction
सिवान जंक्शन

Siwan Junction (सिवान जंक्शन), station code SV, is a railway station in Siwan district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Siwan Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Siwan Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Siwan Junction (SV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 00:20 00:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 00:50 00:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 01:05 01:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 01:05 01:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55076 Gorakhpur-Kaptanganj-Siwa... Pass NER 01:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 01:25 01:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 01:55 02:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol-Gorakhpur Express... Exp ER 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55075 Siwan - Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER - 03:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 04:30 04:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 05:10 05:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 05:15 05:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55011 Siwan Gorakhpur Passenger... Pass NER - 05:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 05:41 05:46 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya... Exp CR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55107 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
22531 Chhapra - Mathura SF Expr... SF NER 06:15 06:18 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55008 Gorakhpur - Patliputra Pa... Pass NER 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55010 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 07:15 07:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15105 Chhapra - Nautanwa InterC... Exp NER 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 07:53 07:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... EMU ECR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55108 Thawe Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 08:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55115 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 09:00 09:15 15m 3
SMTWTFS
55109 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER - 09:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 09:30 09:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 09:45 09:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 09:45 09:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75012 Gorakhpur - Siwan DEMU... EMU NER 10:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 10:35 10:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER 10:35 10:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75009 Siwan - Kaptanganj DEMU... EMU NER - 11:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 11:00 11:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 11:25 11:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12530 Lucknow Jn. - Patliputra ... SF NER 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55020 Gorakhpur Chhapra Passeng... Pass NER 12:13 12:20 7m 1
SMTWTFS
55019 Chhapra Gorakhpur Passeng... Pass NER 12:41 12:46 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 13:10 13:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 13:10 13:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55110 Thawe Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 14:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 14:30 14:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 14:45 14:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22532 Mathura - Chhapra SF Expr... SF NER 14:50 14:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55169 Duraundha -Siwan Passenge... Pass NER 15:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 15:16 15:26 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 15:30 15:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55111 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER - 15:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 16:30 16:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 16:30 16:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 17:15 17:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55112 Thawe - Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 18:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55170 Siwan - Duraundha Passeng... Pass NER - 18:15 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12529 Patliputra - Lucknow Jn S... SF NER 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55116 Bhatni - Chhapra Passenge... Pass NER 18:45 19:00 15m 1
SMTWTFS
55113 Siwan Thawe Passenger... Pass NER - 18:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
55009 Chhapra - Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 18:59 19:04 5m -
SMTWTFS
15106 Nautanwa - Chhapra InterC... Exp NER 19:30 19:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 19:35 19:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 19:50 19:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... EMU ECR 19:55 20:10 15m 2
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 20:35 20:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 20:50 20:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55114 Thawe - Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
55007 Patliputra - Gorakhpur Pa... Pass NER 21:40 21:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 22:05 22:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
55012 Gorakhpur Siwan Passenger... Pass NER 22:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur-Asansol Express... Exp ER 23:05 23:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 23:05 23:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 23:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Siwan Junction by train, get complete information about SV / Siwan Junction station, nearest airport to Siwan Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Siwan Junction

Loading...