EE / Eluru
एलुरु

Eluru (एलुरु), station code EE, is a railway station in West Godavari district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Eluru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Eluru have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Eluru (EE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12728 Hyderabad - Visakhapatnam... SF SCR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17243 Guntur - Rayagada Express... Exp SCR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07431 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 00:01 00:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
08574 Tirupati - Vishakapatnam ... Exp ECoR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 00:23 00:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 00:24 00:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12739 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... GR SCR 00:44 00:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 00:49 00:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08407 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... ACSF ECoR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 01:00 01:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 01:00 01:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17244 Rayagada - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 01:24 01:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 01:39 01:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
07432 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 02:40 02:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07106 Hyderabad - Kakinada Town... EMU SCR 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12740 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... GR SCR 02:41 02:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07016 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 03:06 03:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada T... Exp SCR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 03:15 03:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 03:19 03:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08501 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... Exp ECoR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 03:34 03:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08573 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 03:34 03:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 04:18 04:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08408 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... ACSF ECoR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 04:41 04:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 04:41 04:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 05:24 05:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 05:41 05:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67262 Rajamundry Vijayawada MEM... EMU SCR 05:44 05:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry ME... EMU SCR 05:49 05:50 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 06:09 06:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 06:24 06:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 06:24 06:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12718 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 07:22 07:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawad... EMU SCR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 07:31 07:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR 07:43 07:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 08:14 08:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatn... Exp ECoR 08:20 08:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 08:31 08:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 08:41 08:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 08:41 08:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 09:09 09:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 09:34 09:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57225 Vijayawada - Visakhapatna... Pass SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 09:59 10:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 10:04 10:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17239 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 10:09 10:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12805 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 10:28 10:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 11:03 11:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57258 Kakinada Port - Tirupati ... Pass SCR 11:14 11:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Exp NFR 12:00 12:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 12:04 12:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 12:06 12:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17240 Simhadri Express Exp SCR 12:08 12:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 12:23 12:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 12:27 12:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 12:27 12:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Expr... ACSF NR 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 13:19 13:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 13:57 13:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57257 Tirupati - Kakinada Port ... Pass SCR 13:59 14:00 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 13:59 14:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13576 Jasidih - Tambaram Weekly... Exp ER 14:02 14:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
12806 Janmabhoomi Express SF SCoR 14:14 14:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER 14:19 14:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 14:36 14:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 14:36 14:37 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 15:02 15:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 15:10 15:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
57226 Visakhapatnam - Vijayawad... Pass SCR 15:50 15:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 15:59 16:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 16:14 16:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12717 Ratnachal SF Expres SF SCR 16:51 16:52 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 16:58 16:59 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 17:01 17:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 17:31 17:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 18:29 18:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 18:36 18:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Exp NFR 18:45 18:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 18:59 19:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 19:14 19:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67261 Vijayawada - Rajahmundry ... EMU SCR 19:15 19:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 19:19 19:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 19:20 19:21 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 19:41 19:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada ME... EMU SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 20:06 20:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 20:22 20:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07426 Kakinada Port - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 20:40 20:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Por... EMU SCR 20:41 20:42 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07105 Kakinada Town - Hyderabad... EMU SCR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 21:46 21:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool C... Exp SCR 21:47 21:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Visakhapatnam - Hyderabad... SF SCR 22:01 22:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 22:04 22:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 22:11 22:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18501 Vishakhapatnam - Gandhidh... Exp ECoR 22:11 22:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
13575 Tambaram - Jasidih Weekly... Exp ER 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 22:26 22:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 23:06 23:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 23:06 23:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 23:07 23:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 23:07 23:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 23:07 23:08 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 23:07 23:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 23:19 23:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07479 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapat... Exp ECoR 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07147 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 23:54 23:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Eluru by train, get complete information about EE / Eluru station, nearest airport to Eluru. Complete list of trains to and from Eluru

Loading...