HTZ / Hathidah Junction
हाथीदा जंक्शन

Hathidah Junction (हाथीदा जंक्शन), station code HTZ, is a railway station in Muzaffarpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hathidah Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hathidah Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63206 Patna - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 01:04 01:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 02:31 02:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City E... Exp ER 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar P... SF ECR 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13287 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63572 Mokama - Jasidih MEMU... EMU ER 04:41 04:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 04:51 04:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63203 Kiul - Mokama MEMU EMU ECR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13131 Kolkata - Patna Express... Exp ER 05:51 05:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53520 Giridih - Patna Link Expr... Exp ER 05:52 05:53 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12024 Patna-Howrah Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 07:37 07:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Super... Exp SER 08:09 08:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 08:47 08:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13332 Patna - Dhanbad InterCity... Exp ECR 09:55 09:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 09:57 09:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 10:14 10:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 10:55 10:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU EMU ECR 12:20 12:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 12:58 12:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity... Exp ECR 14:14 14:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 14:24 14:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 14:37 14:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU EMU ECR 15:42 15:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 15:54 15:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:38 16:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Super... Exp SER 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 17:15 17:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 18:09 18:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:32 18:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 19:10 19:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13132 Patna - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13132-Slip Patna - Giridih Slip Exp ER 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi... JShtb ECR 20:19 20:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Link ... Exp SER 20:47 20:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 20:52 20:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63204 Mokama - Kiul MEMU EMU ECR 21:01 21:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata E... Exp ER 21:41 21:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13288 South Bihar Express Exp ECR 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12352 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ho... SF ECR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63571 Jasidih - Mokama MEMU... EMU ER 23:10 23:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 23:50 23:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hathidah Junction by train, get complete information about HTZ / Hathidah Junction station, nearest airport to Hathidah Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hathidah Junction

Loading...