KMZ / Katni Murwara
कटनी मुरवारा

Katni Murwara (कटनी मुरवारा), station code KMZ, is a railway station in Katni district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katni Murwara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katni Murwara have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katni Murwara (KMZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 00:15 00:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 00:48 00:55 7m 3
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 01:03 01:10 7m 4
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 01:20 01:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 02:30 02:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 02:45 03:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:00 03:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 04:00 04:25 25m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 04:40 04:50 10m 5
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 05:15 05:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08062 Jaipur - Shalimar Fare Sp... Exp SER 05:25 05:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 05:45 06:05 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12122 MP Sampark Kranti Express... SKr WCR 06:00 06:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 06:30 06:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 07:00 07:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 08:25 08:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 08:45 08:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Fare Spe... Exp WCR 09:20 09:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 09:40 09:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 09:50 10:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 10:40 10:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 11:30 11:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 12:25 12:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:30 12:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:30 12:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 12:40 12:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 13:05 13:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
51602 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... Pass WCR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 14:05 14:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19659 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... Exp NWR 14:15 14:25 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 14:15 14:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Fare Sp... Exp SER 14:15 14:25 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 14:15 14:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... Exp NWR 14:30 14:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 14:45 14:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51601 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... Pass WCR 15:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 15:30 15:40 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22895 Durg - Firozpur Cantt. An... Ant SECR 15:30 15:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Antyod... Ant NWR 15:30 15:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 15:40 15:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 15:40 16:05 25m -
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Fare Spe... Exp WCR 16:05 16:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 16:15 16:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51605 Katni Murwara - Chirimiri... Pass WCR - 16:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 17:12 17:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 18:00 18:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Antyod... Ant NWR 18:00 18:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 18:20 18:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 18:20 18:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 19:40 19:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 20:35 20:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kran... SKr SECR 20:35 20:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 21:05 21:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22896 Firozpur Cantt. - Durg An... Ant SECR 21:05 21:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 21:40 21:45 5m 5
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 21:45 21:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 21:45 21:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 22:55 23:10 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 23:30 23:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 23:45 23:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katni Murwara by train, get complete information about KMZ / Katni Murwara station, nearest airport to Katni Murwara. Complete list of trains to and from Katni Murwara

Loading...