MV / Mayiladuturai Junction
माइलदुतुरई जंक्शन

Mayiladuturai Junction (माइलदुतुरई जंक्शन), station code MV, is a railway station in Mayiladuthurai district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Tiruchirappalli Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mayiladuturai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mayiladuturai Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mayiladuturai Junction (MV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16851 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16862 Kanniyakumari - Puducherr... Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16852 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Exp... Exp SR 00:35 00:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16192 Nagercoil - Tambaram Anty... Ant SR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22624 Madurai-Chennai Egmore Ma... SF SR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16179 Mannai Express Exp SR 02:15 02:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16175 Chennai Egmore - Karaikka... Exp SR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16185 Chennai Egmore - Velankan... Exp SR 03:25 03:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16191 Tambaram - Nagercoil Anty... Ant SR 03:45 03:47 2m 1,5
SMTWTFS
16865 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22623 Chennai Egmore-Madurai Ma... SF SR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56874 Mayiladuthurai Villupuram... Pass SR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
56513 Karaikal - Bengaluru City... Pass SWR 05:45 06:30 45m 1
SMTWTFS
16106 Tiruchendur - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56113 Mayiladuthurai - Tiruchch... Pass SR - 06:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
56871 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR - 06:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 07:00 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih We... Exp NER 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17408 Pamani Express Exp SCR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 07:13 07:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56115 Mayiladuthurai - Thanjavu... Pass SR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16233 Mayiladuturai - Tiruchira... Exp SWR - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
56873 Villupuram Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 09:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56872 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR 09:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladu... Pass SR 10:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56034 Mannargudi-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 10:50 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56821 Mayiladuturai - Dindigul ... Pass SR - 11:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
16796 Cholan Express Exp SR 12:03 12:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16795 Cholan Express Exp SR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76826 Thanjavur Mayiladuturai D... EMU SR 13:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 13:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07686 Rameswaram - Hyderabad Fa... Exp SCR 14:02 14:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
07685 Hyderabad - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SCR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR - 14:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
16861 Puducherry - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16234 Tiruchchirapalli- Mayilad... Exp SWR 15:15 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
56876 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR - 15:45 - 5
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 15:46 15:48 2m 3,5
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram We... Exp NER 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56033 Mayiladuthurai-Mannargudi... Pass SR - 16:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
56822 Dindigul - Mayiladuturai ... Pass SR 17:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56875 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 17:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
56878 Mayiladuthurai-Villupuram... Pass SR - 17:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR - 17:50 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
76825 Mayiladuturai Thanjavur D... EMU SR - 18:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
56879 Mayiladuthurai - Thiruvar... Pass SR - 18:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
17407 Pamani Express Exp SCR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56514 Bengaluru City - Karaikal... Pass SWR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56116 Thanjavur - Mayiladuthura... Pass SR 20:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchira... Pass SR - 20:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
56877 Villupuram-Mayiladuthurai... Pass SR 20:55 - - 4
SMTWTFS
56880 Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthur... Pass SR 21:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchen... Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56114 Tiruchchirapalli - Mayila... Pass SR 21:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16779 Tirupati - Rameswaram Mee... Exp SR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16866 Uzhavan Express Exp SR 22:53 22:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16176 Karaikkal - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16186 Velankanni - Chennai Egmo... Exp SR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16180 Mannai Express Exp SR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16780 Rameswaram - Tirupati Mee... Exp SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mayiladuturai Junction by train, get complete information about MV / Mayiladuturai Junction station, nearest airport to Mayiladuturai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Mayiladuturai Junction

Loading...

Railway Station in Mayiladuthurai