BBDB / Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh
बिनोय बादल दिनेश बाग

Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (बिनोय बादल दिनेश बाग), station code BBDB, is a railway station in Kolkata district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh (BBDB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
30145 BBD Bagh - Krishnanagar C... Klkt ER - 08:10 - -
SMTWTFS
30142 Gede - Majerhat Galloping... Klkt ER 08:32 08:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
30342 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 08:43 08:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
30344 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 09:37 09:41 4m -
SMTWTFS
30321 Majerhat - Hasanabad Loca... Klkt ER 09:39 09:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
30412 Sealdah - BBD Bagh Local... Klkt ER 10:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30128 Kalyani Simanta - Majerha... Klkt ER 10:07 10:10 3m -
SMTWTFS
30116 Barrackpore - BBD Bagh Lo... Klkt ER 10:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
30211 BBD Bagh - Dumdum Jn Loca... Klkt ER - 10:38 - 1
SMTWTFS
00117 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore S... Klkt ER - 10:38 - -
SMTWTFS
30351 Majerhat - Barasat Jn Loc... Klkt ER 10:41 10:50 9m -
SMTWTFS
30411 BBD Bagh - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER - 10:52 - -
SMTWTFS
30121 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 11:12 11:23 11m -
SMTWTFS
30346 Bangaon Jn - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 12:05 12:11 6m 2
SMTWTFS
30333 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 12:08 12:15 7m 1
SMTWTFS
00118 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag S... Klkt ER 12:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
00119 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore S... Klkt ER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
30311 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 13:17 13:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
00120 Barrackpore - B.B.D Bag S... Klkt ER 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
00121 B.B.D Bag - Barrackpore S... Klkt ER - 15:18 - -
SMTWTFS
30332 Habra - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 15:44 16:00 16m -
SMTWTFS
30122 Naihati - Ballygunge Loca... Klkt ER 16:29 16:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
30312 Barasat - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 16:51 16:55 4m -
SMTWTFS
30317 Majerhat - Dattapukur Loc... Klkt ER 16:54 16:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30152 Naihati - Majerhat Local... Klkt ER 17:41 17:47 6m -
SMTWTFS
30331 Majerhat - Habra Local... Klkt ER 17:43 17:55 12m -
SMTWTFS
30416 Sealdah (South) - BBD Bag... Klkt ER 18:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
30451 BBD Bagh - Sealdah (South... Klkt ER - 18:22 - -
SMTWTFS
30112 Barrackpore - Majerhat Lo... Klkt ER 18:32 18:44 12m -
SMTWTFS
30135 Majerhat - Ranaghat Local... Klkt ER 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
30111 Ballygunge Jn- Barrackpor... Klkt ER 19:14 19:22 8m 2
SMTWTFS
30314 Duttapukur - Majerhat Loc... Klkt ER 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
30123 Majerhat - Naihati Local... Klkt ER 20:03 20:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
30313 Majerhat - Barasat Local... Klkt ER 20:30 20:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh by train, get complete information about BBDB / Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh station, nearest airport to Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh. Complete list of trains to and from Binoy Badal Dinesh Bagh

Loading...