BGP / Bhagalpur Junction
भागलपुर जंक्शन

Bhagalpur Junction, station code BGP, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhagalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Bhagalpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
53445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Pass... Pass ER 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 01:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:07 02:17 10m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:07 02:17 10m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Pass... Pass ER - 04:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:15 04:30 15m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 04:39 04:54 15m 4
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 06:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
53450 Bhagalpur Banka Passenger... Pass ER - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 06:40 06:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:23 07:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 07:28 07:38 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 08:00 08:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 08:10 08:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:08 09:15 7m -
SMTWTFS
53431 Sahibganj-Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 09:12 09:59 47m -
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 09:30 09:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Int ER 09:45 09:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 10:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 11:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 11:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:10 11:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER - 11:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
53449 Banka - Bhagalpur Passeng... Pass ER 11:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
53444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Pass... Pass ER - 12:05 - -
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:25 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DMU... EMU ER - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER 12:40 14:30 110m 3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 12:51 12:56 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 12:51 12:56 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER - 13:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR - 13:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
53441 Hansdiha-Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 13:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER - 14:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 14:45 14:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 16:02 16:07 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Int ER 16:26 16:31 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
53448 Bhagalpur Banka Passenger... Pass ER - 16:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
53432 Jamalpur Sahibganj Passen... Pass ER 17:08 17:13 5m -
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER - 17:30 - 1,4
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 17:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:45 18:00 15m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
53443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur Pass... Pass ER 18:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:20 18:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 18:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Pass... Pass ER - 18:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 19:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER - 19:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 19:10 19:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 19:45 19:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 20:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:41 20:51 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:17 21:27 10m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 21:20 21:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER - 21:25 - -
SMTWTFS
53447 Banka - Bhagalpur Passeng... Pass ER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 22:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 22:50 23:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:27 23:37 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:27 23:37 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 23:40 23:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 23:40 23:55 15m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER - 23:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 23:52 23:57 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 23:52 23:57 5m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur Junction by train, get complete information about BGP / Bhagalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Bhagalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhagalpur Junction

Railway Station in Bhagalpur