KZJ / Kazipet Junction
काज़िपेट जंक्शन

Kazipet Junction (काज़िपेट जंक्शन), station code KZJ, is a railway station in Warangal district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kazipet Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kazipet Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur SF ... SF SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Fa... Exp SCR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12750 Bidar - Machilipatnam SF ... SF SCR 00:23 00:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:10 01:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 01:10 01:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
17214 Nagarsol - Narsapur Expre... Exp SCoR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07257 Hyderabad - Vijayawada Fa... Exp SCR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:20 01:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 01:20 02:40 80m 2
SMTWTFS
17025 Manuguru-Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17037 Secunderabad - Hisar Expr... Exp SCR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17026 Secunderabad-Manuguru Exp... Exp SCR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12749 Machilipatnam - Bidar SF ... SF SCR 01:59 02:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Na... Exp SCR 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 02:05 02:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04156 Kacheguda - Kanpur Summer... Exp NCR 02:05 02:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12737 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07092 Raxaul - Secunderabad Far... Exp SCR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 02:33 02:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express... SF SCoR - 02:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 02:48 02:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07146 Tirupati - Kacheguda Fare... Exp SCR 02:48 02:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12727 Godavari SF Express SF SCR 03:05 03:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tiru... Exp SCR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
07147 Visakhapatnam - Kacheguda... Exp SCR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
57237 Kazipet Vijayawada Passen... Pass SCR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12783 Visakhapatnam - Secundera... ACSF SCR 04:45 04:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 05:18 05:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push... EMU SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17038 Hisar - Secunderabad Expr... Exp SCR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20809 Nagavali Express SF ECoR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sah... SF SCoR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 06:04 06:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67269 Kazipet Dornakal MEMU... EMU SCR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 06:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaz... Int SCR 07:28 07:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17234 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 08:43 08:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 09:14 09:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 09:23 09:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12713 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Int... SF SCR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12757 Secunderabad - Sirpur Kag... SF SCR 10:37 10:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17201 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 11:10 11:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Vishaka... Exp SCoR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinad... Exp SCoR 11:23 11:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17207 Sainagar Shirdi-Vijayawad... Exp SCR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57657 Manuguru Kazipet Passenge... Pass SCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 12:00 12:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 12:25 12:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 12:25 12:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:25 12:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 12:38 12:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push... EMU SCR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57658 Kazipet Manuguru Passenge... Pass SCR - 13:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 13:18 13:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17206 Kakinada Port - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 13:50 13:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shi... Exp SCR 13:50 13:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67267 Warangal-Hyderabad Passen... EMU SCR 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 14:25 14:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR 14:45 14:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11083 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR 15:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17012 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... Int SCR 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17202 Golconda Express Exp SCoR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 16:05 16:07 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 16:45 16:47 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17213 Narasapur - Nagarsol Expr... Exp SCoR 17:10 17:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 17:18 17:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11084 Tadoba Weekly Express... Exp CR - 17:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12758 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Secu... SF SCR 17:44 17:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17233 Bhagyanagar Express Exp SCoR 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12714 Satavahana SF Express... SF SCR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR - 18:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
04155 Kanpur - Kacheguda Summer... Exp NCR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 18:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18503 Vishakapatnam - Sainagar ... Exp SCoR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Int... SF SCR 19:11 19:13 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12728 Godavari SF Express SF SCR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12784 Secunderabad - Visakhapat... ACSF SCR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 19:40 19:41 1m -
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57122 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 20:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupathi Hu... Hms SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Fa... Exp SCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passeng... Pass SCR 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
07148 Kacheguda - Visakhapatnam... Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger... Pass SCR 21:30 21:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
67266 Hyderabad - Kazipet Push ... EMU SCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 22:18 22:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12738 Gowthami SF Express SF SCR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67270 Dornakal-Kazipet MEMU... EMU SCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Far... Exp SCR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20810 Nagavali Express (PT)... SF ECoR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visa... SF SCoR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about KZJ / Kazipet Junction station, nearest airport to Kazipet Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kazipet Junction

Loading...