COVID-19 Attention: In the wake of COVID-19, all passenger carrying trains of Indian Railways shall remain cancelled till midnight of 14-April-2020. Please also varifiy on indianrail.gov.in or irctc.co.in

Train from Ajmer Junction to Jaipur Junction


List of all the trains running between Ajmer Junction (AII) and Jaipur Junction (JP). This page gives information on Train Names with Train Numbers, arrival and departure timing of all the passenger trains operating on the Ajmer Junction - Jaipur Junction route.

Total 65 train(s) between AII / Ajmer Junction and JP / Jaipur Junction railway station.

S# Train# Train Name Type Zone From PF Dept To PF Arr Dist
Departure Days
1 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdh... Raj WR AII 1 01:00 JP 1 02:50 135 km
SMTWTFS
2 19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR AII 1 01:40 JP 1 03:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
3 19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai... Exp WR AII 2,3 01:40 JP 1 03:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
4 59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sa... Exp WR AII 2,3 01:40 JP 1 03:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
5 15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffar... Exp ECR AII 2 01:42 JP 1 03:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
6 12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Can... SF NCR AII 2 02:10 JP 2 04:05 135 km
SMTWTFS
7 22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior ... SF NCR AII 2 02:10 JP 1,2 04:08 135 km
SMTWTFS
8 12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR AII 1 02:35 JP 1,2 04:30 135 km
SMTWTFS
9 17020 Hyderabad - Jaipur W... Exp SCR AII 3 03:15 JP 4 06:25 135 km
SMTWTFS
10 12720 Hyderabad - Jaipur S... SF SCR AII 2 03:15 JP 4 06:05 135 km
SMTWTFS
11 19666 Udaipur City - Khaju... Exp NWR AII 5 03:40 JP 1 05:35 135 km
SMTWTFS
12 19415 Ahmedabad - Shri Mat... Exp WR AII 2 04:25 JP 1 06:15 135 km
SMTWTFS
13 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur ... Prm SWR AII 4 04:30 JP 4,5 06:35 135 km
SMTWTFS
14 19337 Indore - Delhi Sarai... Exp WCR AII 5 04:42 JP - 06:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
15 12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi S... GR NR AII 2 05:00 JP 1 07:05 135 km
SMTWTFS
16 22985 Rajasthan Humsafar E... Hms NWR AII 3 05:00 JP 1 07:05 135 km
SMTWTFS
17 22987 Ajmer - Agra Fort SF... SF NWR AII 5,2 06:00 JP 1 08:05 135 km
SMTWTFS
18 14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR AII 1,3 06:15 JP 1 08:35 135 km
SMTWTFS
19 14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR AII 2 06:15 JP 1 08:35 135 km
SMTWTFS
20 19601 Udaipur City - New J... Exp NWR AII 1 06:35 JP 1 09:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
21 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi... Exp WR AII 1 06:35 JP 1 09:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
22 12316 Ananya SuperFast Exp... SF ER AII 1 06:36 JP 4 08:50 135 km
SMTWTFS
23 19712 Bhopal - Jaipur Expr... Exp NWR AII 5 06:55 JP 4 09:30 135 km
SMTWTFS
24 59307 Indore Jn - Jaipur J... Exp WR AII 5 06:55 JP 4 09:30 135 km
SMTWTFS
25 79601 Ajmer - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR AII - 07:15 JP - 10:10 135 km
SMTWTFS
26 12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR AII 1 07:35 JP 5 09:40 135 km
SMTWTFS
27 19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sa... Exp WR AII 2 11:05 JP 1 13:10 135 km
SMTWTFS
28 19269 Porbandar - Muzaffar... Exp WR AII 3 11:05 JP 1 13:10 135 km
SMTWTFS
29 12991 Udaipur City - Jaipu... SF NWR AII 5 11:25 JP 1 13:35 135 km
SMTWTFS
30 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj G... Exp NFR AII 2 11:50 JP 1 14:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
31 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Week... Exp CR AII 4 11:50 JP 4 14:10 135 km
SMTWTFS
32 15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER AII 1 12:10 JP 1,3 14:20 135 km
SMTWTFS
33 15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Ex... Exp NER AII 1 12:10 JP 1,3 14:20 135 km
SMTWTFS
34 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Supe... SF NWR AII 2,4 12:45 JP 3 14:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
35 19573 Okha - Jaipur Weekly... Exp WR AII 1,2 13:05 JP 4 15:20 135 km
SMTWTFS
36 12413 Pooja Superfast Expr... SF NR AII 5 14:05 JP 1 16:10 135 km
SMTWTFS
37 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort In... SF NCR AII 4 14:55 JP 1 16:50 135 km
SMTWTFS
38 12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR AII 5 15:25 JP 5 17:25 135 km
SMTWTFS
39 12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New... Shtb NR AII 1 15:45 JP 1 17:45 135 km
SMTWTFS
40 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpu... Exp WR AII 1 16:00 JP 1 18:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
41 19707 Amrapur Aravali Expr... Exp NWR AII 1 16:35 JP 5 19:20 135 km
SMTWTFS
42 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... Exp NWR AII 5 17:55 JP 1 20:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
43 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh G... GR NWR AII 1 17:55 JP 1 20:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
44 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Exp... Exp NWR AII 4 17:55 JP 1 20:00 135 km
SMTWTFS
45 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur P... Pass NWR AII 3 18:15 JP 4,5 22:50 135 km
SMTWTFS
46 18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib... Exp SER AII 4 19:25 JP 1 21:30 135 km
SMTWTFS
47 18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... Exp SECR AII 4 19:25 JP 5 21:30 135 km
SMTWTFS
48 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly ... Exp SECR AII 2 19:25 JP 4 21:30 135 km
SMTWTFS
49 19609 Udaipur - Haridwar E... Exp NWR AII 1 19:45 JP 2 21:50 135 km
SMTWTFS
50 09722 Udaipur City - Jaipu... SF NWR AII 3 20:05 JP 4 22:15 135 km
SMTWTFS
51 19031 Yoga Express (Haridw... Exp WR AII 1 20:50 JP 1 23:05 135 km
SMTWTFS
52 19709 Udaipur City - Kamak... Exp NWR AII - 21:10 JP 2 23:20 135 km
SMTWTFS
53 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu... Exp WR AII 5 21:10 JP 1 23:20 135 km
SMTWTFS
54 19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow ... Exp WR AII 1 21:25 JP 1 23:35 135 km
SMTWTFS
55 12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR AII 5 23:55 JP 3,5 02:25 135 km
SMTWTFS
56 19333 Indore - Bikaner Mah... Exp WR AII 3 00:20 FL 1,2 01:35 80 km
SMTWTFS
57 22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) -... SF NR AII 3 05:00 FL 2 06:20 80 km
SMTWTFS
58 12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai ... JShtb NWR AII 4 05:40 FL 2 06:50 80 km
SMTWTFS
59 22949 Bandra Terminus - De... SF WR AII 1 06:35 FL 3 07:50 80 km
SMTWTFS
60 59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) - U... Pass NWR AII 4 07:25 MAKH 1 08:47 59 km
SMTWTFS
61 12982 Chetak Express SF NWR AII 1,4,5 22:28 RNW 1 00:19 115 km
SMTWTFS
62 79604 Sikar - Jaipur DEMU DEMU NWR LHW 1 15:31 JP - 16:55 34 km
SMTWTFS
63 54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Pas... Pass NWR NRI 2 06:54 LR 1 08:21 56 km
SMTWTFS
64 79603 Jaipur - Sikar DEMU DEMU NWR LHW 1 11:15 GND - 11:21 5 km
SMTWTFS
65 59604 Udaipur City - Madar... Pass NWR BJNR 2 15:58 MAKH 1 16:07 6 km
SMTWTFS