BBU / Bhabua Road
भबुआ रोड

Bhabua Road (भबुआ रोड), station code BBU, is a railway station in Kaimur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mughalsarai Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhabua Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhabua Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhabua Road (BBU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:12 00:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12398 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 00:22 00:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 00:50 00:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 01:46 01:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 01:56 01:57 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 02:54 02:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 03:30 03:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 03:37 03:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 03:45 03:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13244 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR - 04:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:45 04:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63296 Pt. Deen Dayalu Upadhyaya... EMU ECR 05:00 05:01 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah SuperFast... SF NWR 05:42 05:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:49 05:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 06:26 06:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU... EMU ER 06:27 06:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18311 Sambalpur - Manduadih Exp... Exp ECoR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Manduadih Expres... Exp SER 06:39 06:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawa... Exp SER 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12382 Poorva Express SF ER 07:06 07:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22410 Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib ... GR NR 07:17 07:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 07:36 07:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 07:39 07:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Superfast... SF NWR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307 Howrah - Jodhpur SF Expre... SF ER 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12307-Slip Howrah-Bikaner Link SF Ex... SF ER 08:22 08:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53526 Varanasi - Barka Kana Pas... Pass ER 09:07 09:08 1m 4
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 10:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR - 10:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
63293 Dehri On Sone - Pt. Deen ... EMU ECR 10:58 10:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 11:12 11:13 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 12:11 12:12 1m 3
SMTWTFS
53525 Barkakana - Varanasi Pass... Pass ER 14:32 14:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 15:51 15:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12397 Mahabodhi SF Express SF ECR 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63294 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 16:32 16:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12381 Poorva Express SF ER 16:49 16:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18312 Manduadih - Sambalpur Exp... Exp ECoR 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18612 Manduadih - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18632 Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawa... Exp SER 17:27 17:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54271 Ara - Pt. Deen Dayal Upad... Pass NR 17:37 17:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12308 Jodhpur-Howrah SF Express... SF ER 17:42 17:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22308 Bikaner-Howrah Link SF Ex... SF ER 17:42 17:43 1m 3
SMTWTFS
63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ER 18:20 18:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 18:26 18:27 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 19:22 19:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54272 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NR 19:32 19:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 20:52 20:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 20:52 20:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 21:02 21:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22409 Gaya - Anand Vihar Garib ... GR NR 21:19 21:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63295 Gaya - Pt. Deen Dayal Upa... EMU ECR 21:29 21:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 21:31 21:32 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 21:56 21:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 22:10 22:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 22:46 22:47 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 23:24 23:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 23:35 23:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13243 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 23:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhabua Road by train, get complete information about BBU / Bhabua Road station, nearest airport to Bhabua Road. Complete list of trains to and from Bhabua Road

Loading...