KRR / Karur Junction
करूर जंक्शन

Karur Junction (करूर जंक्शन), station code KRR, is a railway station in Karur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Salem Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Karur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Karur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Karur Junction (KRR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16615 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20602 Madurai - MGR Chennai Cen... ACSF SR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 00:58 01:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
00108 Velankanni - Sawantwadi R... Exp KR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF... SF WCR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12689 MGR Chennai Central - Nag... SF SR 01:33 01:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekl... Exp SCR 01:33 01:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express... SF SR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 01:58 02:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SCR 02:13 02:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16617 Rameswaram - Coimbatore E... Exp SR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16616 Chemmozhi Express Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16858 Mangaluru Central - Puduc... Exp SR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16733 Rameswaram-Okha Express... Exp SR 03:28 03:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22667 Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF... SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link... SF SR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17316 Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gam... Exp SWR 04:23 04:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22651 MGR Chennai Central - Pal... SF SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12690 Nagercoil - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 04:28 04:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20601 MGR Chennai Central - Mad... ACSF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru-Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 04:58 05:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 05:48 05:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 06:27 06:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
00107 Sawantwadi Road - Velanka... Exp KR 06:27 06:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
16859 Chennai Egmore-Mangaluru ... Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17315 Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankann... Exp SWR 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06079 Ernakulam Jn. - Velankann... SF SR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
76836 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... EMU SR - 07:05 - 2
SMTWTFS
76855 Salem - Karur DEMU EMU SR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76856 Karur - Salem Demu EMU SR - 08:50 - -
SMTWTFS
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Pass... Pass SR 08:57 09:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
56110 Erode - Tiruchchirappalli... Pass SR 09:04 09:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12084 Coimbatore - Mayiladutura... JShtb SR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 09:37 09:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 09:47 09:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
56320 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Fa... Pass SR 11:22 11:25 3m -
SMTWTFS
16353 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
76833 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR 11:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
06833 Karur - Salem DEMU Specia... EMU SR - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 11:42 11:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22630 Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dada... SF SR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16734 Okha - Rameswaram Express... Exp SR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56826 Tirunelveli Erode Passeng... Pass SR 12:57 13:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 14:02 14:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
56825 Erode Tirunelveli Passeng... Pass SR 14:12 14:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 14:53 14:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
06834 Salem - Karur DEMU Specia... EMU SR 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
76834 Karur - Tiruchchirappalli... EMU SR - 15:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
56319 Nagercoil - Coimbatore Fa... Pass SR 16:07 16:10 3m 4
SMTWTFS
16354 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17616 Madurai - Kacheguda Weekl... Exp SCR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56842 Erode Tiruchirapalli Pass... Pass SR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56109 Tiruchchirappalli - Erode... Pass SR 18:03 18:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12083 Mayiladuturai - Coimbator... JShtb SR 18:13 18:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76857 Salem - Karur DEMU EMU SR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76858 Karur - Salem DEMU EMU SR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16860 Mangaluru Central - Chenn... Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
76835 Tiruchchirappalli - Karur... EMU SR 20:27 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22652 Palakkad - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02194 Jabalpur - Tirunelveli SF... SF WCR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22670 Coimbatore - Tuticorin Li... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16857 Puducherry - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16618 Coimbatore- Rameswaram Ex... Exp SR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06080 Velankanni - Ernakulam Fa... SF SR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 23:43 23:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17235 KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil... Exp SCR 23:53 23:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Karur Junction by train, get complete information about KRR / Karur Junction station, nearest airport to Karur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Karur Junction

Loading...