KYJ / Kayamkulam Junction
कायमकुलम जंक्शन

Kayamkulam Junction (कायमकुलम जंक्शन), station code KYJ, is a railway station in Alappuzha district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kayamkulam Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kayamkulam Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 00:53 00:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 00:58 01:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 01:59 02:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07505 Aurangabad - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07509 Adilabad - Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07507 Akola - Kollam Sabarimala... Exp SCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07223 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22655 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 03:13 03:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07136 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07626 Kollam - Kacheguda Specia... Exp SCR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07110 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07614 Kollam - Nizamabad Sabari... Exp SCR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07142 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07217 Narasapur - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07219 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Machilipatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07215 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sa... Exp SCR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08515 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sa... Exp ECoR 03:50 03:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
56300 Kollam - Alappuzha Passen... Pass SR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenge... Pass SR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12695 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... SF SR 05:21 05:23 2m 5
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16356 Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli... Ant SR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19424 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli ... Hms WR 05:34 05:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 05:58 06:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 06:03 06:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07220 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabar... Exp SCR 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
07224 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 06:48 06:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 07:13 07:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06063 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 07:18 07:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16303 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarim... Exp SCR 07:35 07:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 07:43 07:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
56377 Alappuzha Kayamkulam Pass... Pass SR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66307 Ernakulam-Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 08:38 08:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 08:40 - -
SMTWTFS
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06047 MGR Chennai Central - Thi... Exp SR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 09:45 09:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 10:00 10:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 10:08 10:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger... Pass SR 10:13 10:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 10:23 10:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Week... SF NR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07216 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07212 Kollam - Kakinada Town Sa... Exp SCR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07222 Kollam - Machilipatnam Sa... Exp SCR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
08516 Kollam - Vishakatapanam S... Exp ECoR 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06065 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
82635 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Prm SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06061 MGR Chennai Central - Kol... Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 10:58 11:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn... Exp SR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
07218 Kollam - Narasapur Sabari... Exp SCR 11:10 11:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12081 Kannur - Thiruvananthapur... JShtb SR 11:59 12:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Wee... Exp WR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 12:29 12:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
19423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham ... Hms WR 12:29 12:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
56381 Ernakulam - Kayankulam Pa... Pass SR 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06015 Ernakulam Jn - Velankanni... Exp SR 13:08 13:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 13:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 13:13 13:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66308 Kollam-Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:18 14:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 14:45 14:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 14:58 15:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 15:03 15:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr NR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Week... SF NR 15:08 15:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Wee... Exp WR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06064 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 15:35 15:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
06066 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 15:35 15:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
82636 Kollam - MGR Chennai Cent... Prm SR 15:35 15:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 15:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12082 Thiruvananthapuram - Kann... JShtb SR 16:13 16:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 16:28 16:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 16:43 16:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 16:58 17:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56388 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Pa... Pass SR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
06048 Thiruvananthapuram - MGR ... Exp SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Pass... Pass SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56301 Alappuzha - Kollam Passen... Pass SR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 19:09 19:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger... Pass SR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16304 Vanchinad Express Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:08 20:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 20:08 20:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 20:28 20:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Pa... Pass SR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenge... Pass SR 21:09 21:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
66310 Kollam Ernakulam MEMU... EMU SR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU... EMU SR 21:54 21:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express (UnRese... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56378 Kayamkulam Alappuzha Pass... Pass SR - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07109 Hyderabad- Kollam Sabarim... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07112 Kollam - Secunderabad Sab... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07113 Karimnagar - Kollam Sabar... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07613 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07111 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - Koll... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07141 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
07135 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 22:52 22:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn.... Ant SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam Junction by train, get complete information about KYJ / Kayamkulam Junction station, nearest airport to Kayamkulam Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kayamkulam Junction

Loading...