RPH / Rampur Hat
रामपुर हट

Rampur Hat (रामपुर हट), station code RPH, is a railway station in Birbhum district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rampur Hat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rampur Hat have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rampur Hat (RPH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13154 Gour Express Exp ER 00:14 00:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 00:14 00:19 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 00:24 00:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 00:47 00:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 00:56 01:04 8m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 01:15 01:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 01:15 01:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 01:23 01:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 01:49 01:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 01:54 01:59 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 01:56 01:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 01:57 01:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13027 Howrah - Azimganj Kavigur... Exp ER 02:37 02:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 02:49 02:54 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 02:57 03:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 03:00 03:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 03:00 03:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 03:32 03:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 03:35 03:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 03:40 03:48 8m 2
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 03:50 04:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 04:08 04:13 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53076 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 04:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
53137 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER - 04:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 04:46 04:51 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER - 05:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
53046 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 05:39 05:49 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 05:39 05:54 15m 1
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger ... Pass ER - 05:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 05:47 05:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 05:47 05:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 05:47 05:52 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER - 06:15 - 1A
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 06:31 06:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 06:31 06:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63021 Azimganj - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 07:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... EMU ER - 07:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
53405 Rampurhat- Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
53023 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 07:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 07:40 07:44 4m 3
SMTWTFS
63529 Andal - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 08:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53074 Sahibganj Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63530 Rampurhat - Andal MEMU... EMU ER - 08:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 08:31 08:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 08:57 08:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 09:11 09:16 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13028 Azimganj - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13013 Barddhaman - Rampurhat Ex... Exp ER 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER - 09:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 10:06 10:16 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER 10:08 10:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 10:08 10:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 10:08 10:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 10:21 10:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 10:21 10:26 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 10:30 10:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triwe... SF ER - 11:00 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
53025 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 11:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... EMU ER 11:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 11:56 12:01 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 11:56 12:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 11:56 12:01 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53138 Barharwa - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 12:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 12:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53081 Rampurhat - Jasidih Passe... Pass ER - 12:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... EMU ER 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat Triwe... SF ER 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 13:00 13:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... EMU ER - 13:15 - 1A,1,3
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER - 14:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... EMU ER - 14:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 14:26 14:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 14:42 14:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 15:02 15:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 15:02 15:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 15:25 15:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER 15:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53034 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER - 15:45 - -
SMTWTFS
06337 Guwahati - Chennai Centra... Exp SR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 15:53 15:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 16:02 16:10 8m 2
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 16:21 16:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER - 16:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 16:37 16:47 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 17:26 17:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... EMU ER 18:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
63026 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 18:25 18:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13014 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ex... Exp ER - 18:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 18:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 18:56 18:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63022 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER - 19:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 19:42 19:47 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... EMU ER 20:10 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
53082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 20:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53031 Azimganj - Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 20:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 20:25 20:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06338 MGR Chennai Central - Guw... Exp SR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
53073 Rampurhat Sahibganj Passe... Pass ER - 20:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 21:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 22:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53045 Mayurakshi Fast Passenger... Pass ER 22:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53024 Rampurhat - Azimganj Pass... Pass ER - 22:25 - -
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 22:37 22:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 22:50 22:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 22:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
53075 Rampurhat - Barharwa Pass... Pass ER - 23:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
53406 Sahibganj- Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 23:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 23:31 23:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER 23:40 23:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 23:50 23:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rampur Hat by train, get complete information about RPH / Rampur Hat station, nearest airport to Rampur Hat. Complete list of trains to and from Rampur Hat

Loading...