SNP / Sonipat
सोनीपत

Sonipat (सोनीपत), station code SNP, is a railway station in Sonipat district of the Indian state of Haryana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sonipat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sonipat have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sonipat (SNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Expr... Exp WCR 00:01 00:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19806 Udhampur - Kota Weekly Ex... Exp WCR 01:56 01:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64463 New Delhi-Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 03:19 03:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310-Slip Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Ex... Exp SER 03:19 03:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (M... Exp SER 03:19 03:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14554 Himachal Express Exp NR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14034 Jammu Mail Exp NR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12312 Kalka Mail SF ER 04:31 04:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 05:35 05:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU... Del NR 06:03 06:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64003 New Delhi - Sonipat EMU... Del NR 06:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 06:13 06:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14095 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 06:24 06:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64004 Sonipat - Sahibabad EMU... Del NR - 06:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
64531 Delhi Panipat MEMU EMU NR 06:51 06:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU... Del NR 06:52 06:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74030 Jind - Sonipat DEMU EMU NR 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
64002 Panipat Delhi EMU Del NR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12497 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64470 Panipat - New Delhi Ladie... Del NR 07:30 07:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamu... Del NR 07:47 07:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
64452 Kurukshetra - Delhi MEMU... Del NR 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEM... Del NR 09:27 09:28 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11901 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 09:36 09:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74029 Sonipat - Jind DEMU EMU NR - 09:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
12058 Una - New Delhi Janshatab... JShtb NR 10:47 10:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64536 Panipat - Delhi MEMU (2DU... EMU NR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14732 Fazilka - Delhi InterCity... Exp NWR 11:26 11:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 11:50 11:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74020 Jind - Sonipat DEMU EMU NR 12:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12460 Amritsar - New Delhi Inte... SF NR 12:59 13:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74019 Sonipat - Jind DEMU EMU NR - 13:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:54 13:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64533 Delhi - Panipat MEMU EMU NR 14:00 14:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12459 New Delhi - Amritsar Inte... SF NR 14:20 14:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
74040 Jind - Sonipat DEMU EMU NR 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
64454 Kurukshetra - Old Delhi M... Del NR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14731 Delhi -Fazilka InterCity ... Exp NWR 15:07 15:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12057 New Delhi - Una Himachal ... JShtb NR 15:20 15:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22430 Pathankot - Delhi Superfa... SF NR 15:44 15:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11902 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (Un... Pass NR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 17:40 17:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64451 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74039 Sonipat - Jind DEMU EMU NR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
64534 Panipat - Ghaziabad MEMU... EMU NR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 18:31 18:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64453 Delhi Panipat MEMU Del NR 18:48 18:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64469 New Delhi - Panipat Matri... Del NR 19:00 19:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU... Del NR 19:17 19:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64461 Nizamuddin - Kurukshetra ... Del NR 19:45 19:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64001 Delhi Panipat EMU Del NR 20:34 20:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14033 Jammu Mail Exp NR 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14096 Himalayan Queen Exp NR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12498 Shan-e-Punjab Express... SF NR 21:29 21:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64466 Panipat - New Delhi EMU... Del NR 22:00 22:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 22:04 22:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12311 Kalka Mail SF ER 22:14 22:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp SER 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14553 Himachal Express Exp NR 23:43 23:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sonipat by train, get complete information about SNP / Sonipat station, nearest airport to Sonipat. Complete list of trains to and from Sonipat

Loading...