16687 / Navyug Express
नवयुग एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16687/Navyug Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mangalore Central
.
Departs @ 17:05 (Mangalore Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS

Navyug Express (16687) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAQ Mangalore Central 17:05 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. KGQ Kasaragod 17:44 17:45 1m 1 45.9 1 SR
3. CAN Kannur Main 19:07 19:10 3m 1 132.0 1 SR
4. TLY Tellicherry 19:29 19:30 1m - 152.7 1 SR
5. CLT Kozhikode Main 20:27 20:30 3m - 221.1 1 SR
6. SRR Shoranur Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 4 307.3 1 SR
7. PGT Palakkad Junction 22:47 22:50 3m 3 351.5 1 SR
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 00:37 00:40 3m 3 407.2 2 SR
9. TUP Tiruppur 01:18 01:20 2m 2 457.7 2 SR
10. ED Erode Junction 02:55 03:05 10m 1 507.9 2 SR
11. SA Salem Junction 04:02 04:05 3m 5 567.6 2 SR
12. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 05:58 06:00 2m 4 688.1 2 SR
13. KPD Katpadi Junction 07:20 07:25 5m 3 772.6 2 SR
14. CTO Chittoor 07:59 08:00 1m 1 805.4 2 SCoR
15. TPTY Tirupati 09:20 09:25 5m 1 877.3 2 SCoR
16. RU Renigunta Junction 09:50 10:00 10m 2 887.1 2 SCoR
17. GDR Gudur Junction 11:23 11:25 2m 2 970.5 2 SCoR
18. NLR Nellore 11:54 11:55 1m 2 1008.9 2 SCoR
19. OGL Ongole 13:29 13:30 1m 1 1125.6 2 SCoR
20. TEL Tenali Junction 14:49 14:50 1m 4 1232.6 2 SCoR
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction 16:10 16:20 10m 7 1264.1 2 SCoR
22. KMT Khammam 17:36 17:38 2m 2 1363.3 2 SCR
23. WL Warangal 19:40 19:45 5m 2 1470.8 2 SCR
24. RDM Ramagundam 21:05 21:06 1m 1 1572.0 2 SCR
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 23:25 23:30 5m 1,3 1714.0 2 CR
26. CD Chandrapur 23:46 23:47 1m 2 1727.7 2 CR
27. SEGM Sewagram Junction 01:35 01:36 1m 3 1846.2 3 CR
28. NGP Nagpur Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 1 1922.4 3 CR
29. ET Itarsi Junction 07:20 07:30 10m 2,3 2220.8 3 WCR
30. BPL Bhopal Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 2,3 2312.7 3 WCR
31. JHS Jhansi Junction 14:00 14:12 12m 2 2604.5 3 NCR
32. GWL Gwalior Junction 15:30 15:35 5m 2 2702.0 3 NCR
33. DHO Dholpur Junction 16:31 16:32 1m 1 2767.7 3 NCR
34. AGC Agra Cantt. 17:15 17:20 5m 3 2820.2 3 NCR
35. FDB Faridabad 20:00 20:01 1m 2 2987.0 3 NR
36. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:40 21:10 30m 3 3007.9 3 NR
37. NDLS New Delhi 21:40 23:30 110m 6 3015.2 3 NR
38. SSB Shakurbasti 00:01 00:02 1m 2 3026.7 4 NR
39. BGZ Bahadurgarh 00:20 00:21 1m - 3046.1 4 NR
40. ROK Rohtak Junction 00:55 00:57 2m 2 3086.3 4 NR
41. JIND Jind Junction 01:38 01:43 5m - 3143.5 4 NR
42. NRW Narwana Junction 02:07 02:08 1m - 3177.3 4 NR
43. TUN Tohana 02:27 02:28 1m 1 3203.3 4 NR
44. JHL Jakhal Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 1 3215.4 4 NR
45. SFM Sunam 03:56 03:57 1m 1 3253.3 4 NR
46. SAG Sangrur 04:13 04:14 1m 2 3265.9 4 NR
47. DUI Dhuri Junction 04:48 04:53 5m 4 3282.1 4 NR
48. MET Malerkotla 05:09 05:10 1m 1 3298.9 4 NR
49. QRP Kila Raipur 05:39 05:40 1m 1 3326.4 4 NR
50. LDH Ludhiana Junction 06:32 06:40 8m 4 3344.1 4 NR
51. PHR Phillaur Junction 06:54 06:55 1m 2 3357.6 4 NR
52. PGW Phagwara Junction 07:15 07:16 1m 2 3380.0 4 NR
53. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 07:37 07:42 5m 1 3396.5 4 NR
54. TDO Tanda Urmar 08:18 08:19 1m 1 3438.7 4 NR
55. DZA Dasuya 08:52 08:53 1m 2 3453.9 4 NR
56. MEX Mukerian 09:09 09:10 1m 2 3469.6 4 NR
57. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 10:15 10:20 5m 2 3509.1 4 NR
58. KTHU Kathua 10:59 11:00 1m 1 3532.3 4 NR
59. SMBX Samba 11:37 11:38 1m 2 3575.9 4 NR
60. BBMN Bari Brahman 12:04 12:05 1m 1 3599.8 4 NR
61. JAT Jammu Tawi 12:55 13:05 10m 3 3608.3 4 NR
62. UHP Udhampur 14:09 14:10 1m 1 3661.4 4 NR
63. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:10 - 2 3686.1 4 NR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:39 IST
16687 / Navyug Express (नवयुग एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Mangalore Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The train leaves from Mangalore Central on at 17:05 hrs and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 15:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mangalore Central, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes 70 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3686 kilometers.

The return train is 16688.
Loading...