16688-Slip / Navyug Express Slip
नवयुग एक्सप्रेस - स्लिप

The following table shows the schedule of 16688-Slip/Navyug Express Slip including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
.
Departs @ 21:55 (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:45 +4 nights (Tirunelveli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Navyug Express Slip (16688-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 21:55 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. UHP Udhampur 22:23 22:25 2m 2 24.7 1 NR
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 23:35 23:45 10m 2 77.8 1 NR
4. SMBX Samba 00:15 00:17 2m 1 110.2 2 NR
5. KTHU Kathua 00:58 01:00 2m 2 153.9 2 NR
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 01:33 01:38 5m 1 177.0 2 NR
7. MEX Mukerian 02:11 02:13 2m 1 216.6 2 NR
8. DZA Dasuya 02:29 02:31 2m 1 232.2 2 NR
9. TDO Tanda Urmar 02:47 02:49 2m 2 247.4 2 NR
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 03:45 03:50 5m 3 289.6 2 NR
11. PGW Phagwara Junction 04:03 04:05 2m 1 306.1 2 NR
12. PHR Phillaur Junction 04:24 04:26 2m 1 328.6 2 NR
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:00 05:10 10m 5 342.0 2 NR
14. QRP Kila Raipur 05:40 05:42 2m 1 359.8 2 NR
15. AHH Ahmadgarh 05:51 05:53 2m 1 367.4 2 NR
16. MET Malerkotla 06:11 06:13 2m 1 387.3 2 NR
17. DUI Dhuri Junction 06:41 07:00 19m 4 404.1 2 NR
18. SAG Sangrur 07:15 07:17 2m 1 420.2 2 NR
19. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala 07:40 07:42 2m 1 432.8 2 NR
20. LHA Lehra Gaga 08:00 08:02 2m 1 454.4 2 NR
21. JHL Jakhal Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 2 470.7 2 NR
22. TUN Tohana 09:11 09:13 2m 2 482.9 2 NR
23. NRW Narwana Junction 09:34 09:36 2m - 508.8 2 NR
24. UCA Uchana 09:50 09:52 2m - 524.0 2 NR
25. BZO Barsola 10:02 10:04 2m 2 534.6 2 NR
26. JIND Jind Junction 10:20 10:25 5m - 542.7 2 NR
27. JNA Julana 10:54 10:56 2m - 568.2 2 NR
28. ROK Rohtak Junction 11:36 11:38 2m 1 599.8 2 NR
29. BGZ Bahadurgarh 12:06 12:08 2m - 640.0 2 NR
30. SSB Shakurbasti 12:38 12:40 2m - 659.4 2 NR
31. NDLS New Delhi 13:30 14:15 45m 7 670.9 2 NR
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:36 14:38 2m 4 678.2 2 NR
33. FDB Faridabad 15:14 15:16 2m 3 699.1 2 NR
34. AGC Agra Cantt. 18:40 18:45 5m 1 865.9 2 NCR
35. DHO Dholpur Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 2 918.5 2 NCR
36. GWL Gwalior Junction 20:48 20:53 5m 1 984.1 2 NCR
37. JHS Jhansi Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 2 1081.6 2 NCR
38. BPL Bhopal Junction 03:00 03:10 10m 1 1373.4 3 WCR
39. ET Itarsi Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 4 1465.3 3 WCR
40. NGP Nagpur Junction 10:35 10:45 10m 2 1763.7 3 CR
41. SEGM Sewagram Junction 11:48 11:49 1m - 1839.9 3 CR
42. CD Chandrapur 13:37 13:38 1m 1 1958.4 3 CR
43. BPQ Balharshah Junction 14:30 14:40 10m 3 1972.2 3 CR
44. RDM Ramagundam 16:36 16:37 1m 2 2114.1 3 SCR
45. WL Warangal 18:38 18:43 5m 1 2215.4 3 SCR
46. KMT Khammam 20:19 20:20 1m 1 2322.9 3 SCR
47. BZA Vijayawada Junction 23:35 23:40 5m 7 2422.0 3 SCoR
48. TEL Tenali Junction 00:04 00:05 1m 2 2453.5 4 SCoR
49. OGL Ongole 01:39 01:40 1m 3 2560.5 4 SCoR
50. NLR Nellore 03:12 03:13 1m 3 2677.2 4 SCoR
51. GDR Gudur Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 1 2715.6 4 SCoR
52. RU Renigunta Junction 05:40 05:45 5m 2 2799.0 4 SCoR
53. TPTY Tirupati 06:09 06:10 1m 2 2808.8 4 SCoR
54. CTO Chittoor 07:29 07:30 1m - 2880.8 4 SCoR
55. KPD Katpadi Junction 08:40 08:42 2m 3 2913.6 4 SR
56. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 10:08 10:10 2m - 2998.0 4 SR
57. SA Salem Junction 11:40 11:45 5m - 3118.5 4 SR
58. ED Erode Junction 13:05 13:40 35m 3 3178.2 4 SR
59. KRR Karur Junction 14:53 14:55 2m - 3243.1 4 SR
60. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 1 3319.4 4 SR
61. DG Dindigul Junction 18:05 18:07 2m - 3413.7 4 SR
62. KQN Kodaikanal Road 18:24 18:25 1m - 3435.9 4 SR
63. MDU Madurai Junction 19:00 19:05 5m - 3476.1 4 SR
64. VPT Virudunagar Junction 19:45 19:47 2m - 3519.5 4 SR
65. SRT Satur 20:09 20:10 1m - 3546.4 4 SR
66. CVP Kovilpatti 20:29 20:30 1m - 3568.0 4 SR
67. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 22:31 22:32 1m - 3604.2 4 SR
68. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 00:45 - 4 3633.2 5 SR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:39 IST

Coach detail

16688-Slip / Navyug Express Slip (नवयुग एक्सप्रेस - स्लिप) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Tirunelveli Junction. The train leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 00:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, crosses 66 railway station and terminates at Tirunelveli Junction. It takes 74 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 3633 kilometers.

The return train is 16787.
Loading...