BCY / Varanasi City
वाराणसी सिटी

Varanasi City, station code BCY, is a railway station in Varanasi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Varanasi City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Varanasi City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Varanasi City (BCY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 00:43 00:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express... Exp CR 03:04 03:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 04:16 04:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55014 Varanasi City-Chhapra Pas... Pass NER - 04:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
75115 Ghazipur City - Prayag DE... EMU NER 05:52 05:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15104 Manduadih - Gorakhpur Int... Exp NER 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55149 Gorakhpur - Varanasi City... Pass NER 06:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenge... Pass NER 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63298 Ballia - Varanasi City ME... EMU ECR 08:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15111 Chhapra - Varanasi City I... Exp NER 08:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
75104 Varanasi City - Phephna D... EMU NER - 09:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR - 09:15 - -
SMTWTFS
14008 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 09:24 09:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14016 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 09:24 09:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55133 Ballia - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
75106 Allahabad City - Mau DEMU... EMU NER 09:51 09:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
55135 Azamgarh - Varanasi City ... Pass NER 09:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
75113 Bhatni - Varanasi City DE... EMU NER 10:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 10:45 10:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14007 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14015 Sadbhavana Express Exp NR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55120 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER - 11:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 11:49 11:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15008 Krishak Express Exp NER 12:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55132 Varanasi City - Chhapra P... Pass NER - 12:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip CSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75114 Varanasi City - Bhatni DE... EMU NER - 13:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55131 Chhapra-Varanasi Passenge... Pass NER 15:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Allahabad City DEMU... EMU NER 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
75109 Mau - Varanasi City DEMU... EMU NER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55134 Varanasi City - Ballia Pa... Pass NER - 16:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
75103 Phephna - Varanasi City D... EMU NER 16:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 16:40 16:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15007 Krishak Express Exp NER - 17:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
63297 Varanasi City - Ballia ME... EMU ECR - 17:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
55136 Varanasi City - Azamgarh ... Pass NER - 18:10 - 4
SMTWTFS
15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra I... Exp NER - 18:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
55123 Bhatni - Varanasi City Pa... Pass NER 19:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Express... Exp CR 20:05 20:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15103 Gorakhpur - Manduadih Int... Exp NER 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55013 Chhapra Varanasi City Pas... Pass NER 21:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75116 Prayag - Ghazipur City DE... EMU NER 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express (PT) Exp CR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55119 Gorakhpur Varanasi Passen... Pass NER 23:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55150 Varanasi City - Gorakhpur... Pass NER - 23:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Varanasi City by train, get complete information about BCY / Varanasi City station, nearest airport to Varanasi City. Complete list of trains to and from Varanasi City

Railway Station in Varanasi