G / Gondia Junction
गोंदिया जंक्शन

Gondia Junction, station code G, is a railway station in Gondia district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur (Bamhni) Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gondia Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Gondia Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gondia Junction (G)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08872 Durg - Gondia DEMU Specia... EMU SECR 00:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 00:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 00:25 00:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 01:45 01:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 01:50 01:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 02:13 02:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08588 Gondia-Tumsar Road Passen... Pass SECR - 02:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08586 Gondia-Tumsar Road Passen... Pass SECR - 02:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22885 Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar An... Ant SER 03:09 03:11 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20821 Pune - Santragachi Humsaf... Hms SER 03:09 03:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 03:20 03:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Sant... SF SCR 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah ... SF SER 03:25 03:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22845 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 03:51 03:53 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12808 Samata Express SF ECoR 03:55 03:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 04:06 04:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 04:06 04:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
78801 Gondia - Katangi DMU EMU SECR - 04:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER - 05:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 05:17 05:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 05:55 06:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 05:56 06:01 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib... SF SCR 05:57 06:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 05:57 06:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi ... SF SER 05:57 06:02 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 06:00 06:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68711 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... EMU SECR 06:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
68713 Gondia - Itwari MEMU EMU SECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
78829 Gondia - Samnapur DEMU... EMU SECR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
68724 Gondia-Raipur MEMU EMU SECR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)... Exp SECR 07:17 07:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18246 Bikaner - Bilaspur Expres... Exp SECR 07:17 07:19 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12442 New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajd... Raj NR 07:25 07:27 2m 4
SMTWTFS
58802 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR - 07:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
78810 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 07:50 - - 1,2,5,6
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR - 08:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR - 08:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 08:28 08:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 08:30 08:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22846 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 08:30 08:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78803 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... EMU SECR - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22886 Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT An... Ant SER 09:12 09:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsaf... Hms SER 09:12 09:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 09:30 09:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU EMU SECR 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68743 Gondia Itwari MEMU EMU SECR - 09:40 - -
SMTWTFS
07005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Fare S... Exp SCR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07009 Secunderabad - Barauni Sp... Exp SCR 09:50 09:52 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 10:05 10:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
78802 Katangi - Gondia DMU EMU SECR 10:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
58206 Itwari-Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 10:10 10:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... EMU SECR - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 10:37 10:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Fare S... Exp SCR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07010 Barauni - Secunderabad Sp... Exp SCR 10:55 10:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 10:55 11:15 20m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 11:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 11:27 11:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 11:27 11:29 2m 4
SMTWTFS
78830 Samnapur - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 11:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 11:36 11:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22905 Okha - Howrah Link Expres... SF WR 11:36 11:38 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12905 Porbandar - Howrah Aradha... SF WR 11:40 11:42 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 11:58 12:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 12:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 12:06 12:08 2m 4
SMTWTFS
78821 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... EMU SECR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 12:35 12:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 12:40 12:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02833 Hapa - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 12:41 12:43 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 12:45 12:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 12:45 12:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 12:45 12:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
02834 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF ... ACSF SER 12:53 12:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 13:15 13:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12069 Raigarh-Gondia Jan Shatab... JShtb SECR 13:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Centra... SF SECR 13:25 13:35 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 13:30 13:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 13:37 13:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68714 Itwari Gondia MEMU EMU SECR 14:00 - - 7
SMTWTFS
78804 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 14:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12906 Howrah - Porbandar Aradha... SF WR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12906-Slip Howrah - Okha Link Superf... SF WR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78805 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... EMU SECR - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR - 14:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 14:50 15:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shat... JShtb SECR - 15:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
08585 Tumsar Road Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68715 Gondia-Itwari MEMU EMU SECR - 15:10 - 7
SMTWTFS
12852 Chennai Central - Bilaspu... SF SECR 15:37 15:47 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:43 15:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 15:45 15:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 15:47 15:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 15:47 15:57 10m 4
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 15:50 16:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 16:07 16:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58805 Chanda Fort-Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 16:25 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 16:40 16:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 16:47 16:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 16:47 16:49 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 16:47 16:49 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
78831 Gondia - Samnapur DEMU... EMU SECR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08871 Gondia - Durg DEMU Specia... EMU SECR - 17:10 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR - 17:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia DE... EMU SECR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68744 Itwari Gondia MEMU EMU SECR 17:20 - - 7
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU EMU SECR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
58205 Raipur-Itwari Passenger... Pass SECR 17:40 17:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
78822 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 18:05 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12441 Bilaspur - New Delhi Rajd... Raj NR 18:22 18:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78807 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... EMU SECR - 18:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp NER 18:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 19:00 19:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
58806 Gondia-Wadsa Passenger... Pass SECR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 19:22 19:27 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 19:56 19:58 2m 4
SMTWTFS
78806 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 20:05 - - 1,2,5,6
SMTWTFS
12807 Samata Express SF ECoR 20:05 20:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 20:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 20:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
58801 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR 20:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 20:46 20:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp NER - 21:00 - 1,2
SMTWTFS
78832 Samnapur - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 21:15 21:25 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 21:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68716 Itwari Gondia Memu EMU SECR 21:25 - - 7
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF ECoR 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
78809 Gondia - Katangi DEMU... EMU SECR - 21:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
08587 Tumsar Road Gondia Passen... Pass SECR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
68712 Gondia dongargarh MEMU... EMU SECR - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18243 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp SECR 23:02 23:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18245 Bilaspur - Bikaner Expres... Exp SECR 23:02 23:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68723 Dongargarh Gondia MEMU... EMU SECR 23:25 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
78808 Katangi - Gondia DEMU... EMU SECR 23:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 23:38 23:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 23:38 23:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 23:38 23:43 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 23:55 23:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 23:55 23:57 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gondia Junction by train, get complete information about G / Gondia Junction station, nearest airport to Gondia Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gondia Junction

Railway Station in Gondia