KWAE / Katwa Junction
कटवा जंक्शन

Katwa Junction (कटवा जंक्शन), station code KWAE, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Katwa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Katwa Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Katwa Junction (KWAE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 00:24 00:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 00:26 00:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 00:26 00:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 00:26 00:28 2m 4
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 00:49 00:54 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 00:52 00:57 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 01:18 01:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
37757 Bandel - Katwa Local Klkt ER 01:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:25 02:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 03:02 03:07 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 03:02 03:07 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Bi-wee... Exp ER 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
37912 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 04:19 04:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
37742 Katwa - Bandel Local Klkt ER - 04:40 - -
SMTWTFS
35012 Balgona - Barddhaman EMU ... Klkt ER - 05:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 05:18 05:21 3m 3
SMTWTFS
53006 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 05:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
37741 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
37914 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
53435 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER - 05:55 - -
SMTWTFS
37916 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
35011 Barddhaman - Balgona EMU ... Klkt ER 06:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
37743 Bandel - Katwa Local Klkt ER 06:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
63010 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... EMU ER 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
37918 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
35014 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
37920 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 07:45 - 1A
SMTWTFS
37745 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 07:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
73036 Nimtita - Katwa DEMU EMU ER 08:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53005 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER - 08:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
35013 Barddhaman - Balgona EMU ... Klkt ER 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
73041 Katwa - Ahmadpur DEMU... EMU ER - 08:20 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
37744 Katwa - Bandel Local Klkt ER - 08:45 - -
SMTWTFS
37911 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 08:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63007 Katwa - Rampurhat Memu... EMU ER - 08:57 - -
SMTWTFS
73151 Sealdah-Jangipur Road DEM... EMU ER 09:29 09:34 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53012 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 09:35 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 10:02 10:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
37922 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 10:20 - -
SMTWTFS
37747 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 10:25 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
35015 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-wee... Exp ER 10:57 11:02 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 10:57 11:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
53014 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
37746 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
37913 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 11:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 11:41 11:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 11:43 11:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
31111 Sealdah - Katwa Local... Klkt ER 11:45 - - 7
SMTWTFS
53009 Katwa - Azimganj Passenge... Pass ER - 11:55 - -
SMTWTFS
73042 Ahmadpur - Katwa DEMU... EMU ER 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
63032 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... EMU ER 12:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
73035 Katwa - Nimtita DEMU EMU ER - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
37748 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER - 13:00 - 1A
SMTWTFS
37915 Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Lo... Klkt ER 13:15 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
53011 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER - 13:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
53008 Rampurhat - Katwa Passeng... Pass ER 13:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
37749 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
63031 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER - 14:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
37924 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 14:45 - -
SMTWTFS
53016 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 15:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER 15:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
37917 Howrah - Katwa Local Klkt ER 15:30 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
37926 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 15:30 - 1A
SMTWTFS
31112 Katwa - Sealdah Local... Klkt ER - 15:50 - 7
SMTWTFS
53013 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER - 16:00 - -
SMTWTFS
35018 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER - 16:00 - 7
SMTWTFS
73152 Jangipur Road - Sealdah D... EMU ER 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 16:45 16:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 16:45 16:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
37751 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 17:10 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
53018 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 17:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
37750 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER - 17:35 - -
SMTWTFS
37919 Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Lo... Klkt ER 17:40 - - 1A
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 17:58 18:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
63020 Azimganj - Katwa MEMU... EMU ER 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
53015 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
37753 Bandel-Katwa Local Klkt ER 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
37756 Katwa - Bandel Local Klkt ER - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
53017 Katwa Jn-Azimganj Jn Pass... Pass ER - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
37928 Katwa - Howrah Local Klkt ER - 19:20 - 1A
SMTWTFS
35019 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER 19:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
37752 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER 19:56 19:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
53001 Howrah - Azimganj Passeng... Pass ER 19:56 20:01 5m -
SMTWTFS
37921 Howrah - Katwa Jn Fast Lo... Klkt ER 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
35020 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
35022 Katwa - Barddhaman Local... Klkt ER - 20:30 - -
SMTWTFS
37754 Katwa-Bandel Local Klkt ER - 20:50 - -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 20:53 20:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
53436 Azimganj Jn-Katwa Jn Pass... Pass ER 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
37923 Howrah - Katwa Local Klkt ER 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
37755 Bandel - Katwa Local Klkt ER 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
63019 Katwa - Azimganj MEMU... EMU ER - 21:55 - -
SMTWTFS
35021 Barddhaman - Katwa Local... Klkt ER 21:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
37758 Katwa- Bandel Local Klkt ER - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
37925 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 22:57 23:02 5m 4
SMTWTFS
53002 Azimganj - Howrah Passeng... Pass ER 23:00 23:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 23:21 23:26 5m -
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 23:24 23:29 5m 3
SMTWTFS
37927 Howrah - Katwa Jn Local... Klkt ER 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 23:52 23:57 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Katwa Junction by train, get complete information about KWAE / Katwa Junction station, nearest airport to Katwa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Katwa Junction

Loading...