NBQ / New Bongaigaon Junction
न्यू बोंगईगांव जंक्शन

New Bongaigaon Junction, station code NBQ, is a railway station in Bongaigaon district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Bongaigaon Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
New Bongaigaon Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 00:30 00:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 00:30 00:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat T... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15909-Slip Jivacch Link Express Exp NFR 01:05 01:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACExp NFR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Exp WCR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15418 Silghat Town- Alipurduar ... Exp NFR 01:35 01:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passeng... Pass NFR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 02:10 02:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 02:20 02:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 02:45 02:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:50 03:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR - 04:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07526 New Bongaigaon - Siliguri... EMU NFR - 05:00 - -
SMTWTFS
75723 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... EMU NFR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 05:20 05:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15602 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14020 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 05:20 05:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 05:20 05:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Int... Int NFR 05:40 05:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55714 Rangiya jn - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR 05:43 07:10 87m -
SMTWTFS
55753 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 06:28 06:30 2m 5
SMTWTFS
13282 Rajendra Nagar - New Tins... Exp ECR 06:40 06:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 06:55 07:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Exp WCR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya In... Int NFR 08:15 08:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar We... Exp NFR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 08:20 08:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Guwahati - Indore Weekly ... Exp WR 08:23 08:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NR 08:33 08:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13247 Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar... Exp ECR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 08:35 08:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 08:40 08:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 08:50 09:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NFR 08:50 09:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti... SKr NFR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
14019 Tripura Sundari Express... Exp NR 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12423 Dibrugarh Town - New Delh... Raj NR 09:20 09:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 09:50 09:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 10:20 10:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly ... Exp WR 10:20 10:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 10:35 10:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
55811 Dhubri - Kamakhya Passeng... Pass NFR 10:55 11:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya We... Exp NFR 11:10 11:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:35 11:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 12:35 12:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 12:35 12:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12505 North East Express SF NFR 12:40 12:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55818 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... Pass NFR 13:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12506 North East Express SF NFR 13:40 13:46 6m 3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15632-Slip Guwahati - Bikaner Link E... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vais... Exp NFR 13:45 13:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
55817 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati... Pass NFR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 14:55 15:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 15:35 15:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 16:20 16:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
55809 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Ama... Exp NFR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55803 New Bongaigaon Jn - Guwah... Pass NFR - 17:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12424 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Tow... Raj NR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55713 New Jalpaiguri - Rangiya ... Pass NFR 17:45 18:30 45m 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 18:25 18:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 18:40 18:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 18:50 19:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 19:20 19:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
55754 Sifhung Passenger Pass NFR 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Ama... Exp NFR 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 19:40 19:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar In... Int NFR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Expres... Exp NFR 20:25 20:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 20:30 20:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
05610 Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi... Exp NFR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 20:30 20:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 20:55 20:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra N... Exp ECR 20:55 21:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07525 Siliguri Jn - New Bongaig... EMU NFR 21:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
75724 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon... EMU NFR 21:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger... Pass NFR 21:53 - - -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn ... Int NFR 22:43 22:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACExp NFR 23:17 23:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
25910 Jivachh Link Express Exp NFR 23:20 23:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Bongaigaon Junction by train, get complete information about NBQ / New Bongaigaon Junction station, nearest airport to New Bongaigaon Junction. Complete list of trains to and from New Bongaigaon Junction

Railway Station in Bongaigaon