Solapur Junction/SUR

Solapur Junction railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Solapur Junction. SUR have 5 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 56903 Solapur - Dharwad Pa... - 00:40 - S M T W T F S
2 57631 Solapur-Guntakal Pas... - 03:50 - S M T W T F S
3 56905 Solapur - Hubballi P... - 04:45 - S M T W T F S
4 01413 Solapur - Miraj Pass... - 06:00 - S M T W T F S
5 11423 Solapur - Hubballi I... - 06:25 - S M T W T F S
6 12158 Hutatma SuperFast Ex... - 06:30 - S M T W T F S
7 11031 Solapur -Vijayapura ... - 10:10 - S - - - - - S
8 57659 Solapur - Falaknuma ... - 10:25 - 2 S M T W T F S
9 51456 Solapur - Pune Passe... - 11:40 - 5 S M T W T F S
10 57641 Solapur - Gadag Pass... - 11:50 - 1 S M T W T F S
11 12170 Solapur - Pune Inter... - 14:00 - S M T W T F S
12 16536 Gol Gumbaz Express - 14:10 - 3 S M T W T F S
13 21028 Solapur-Gondia Mahar... - 18:20 - S M T W T F S
14 22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur... - 19:20 - S M T W T F S
15 57685 Solapur Bijapur Pass... - 20:10 - S M T W T F S
16 11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST... - 21:10 - 5 S M T - T F S
17 12116 Siddheshwar SuperFas... - 22:45 - S M T W T F S
18 51450 Solapur - Pune Passe... - 23:00 - S M T W T F S
19 11051 Solapur - Kolhapur E... - 23:35 - S M T W T F S
20 12628 Karnataka SF Express 00:01 00:10 9 1 S M T W T F S
21 22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune ... 00:05 00:15 10 - - - - T - -
22 19567 Tuticorin - Okha Viv... 00:05 00:15 10 - - T - - - -
23 00607 Chennai Central - Ah... 00:05 00:15 10 0 - - - W - - -
24 11019 Konark Express (PT) 00:15 00:25 10 1 S M T W T F S
25 16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniya... 00:45 00:55 10 3 S M T W T F S
26 19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai ... 01:40 01:50 10 1 S - - - T - -
27 82654 01:40 01:50 10 0 S M T W T F S
28 57686 Vijayapura - Solapur... 02:40 - - S M T W T F S
29 16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore ... 02:50 03:00 10 - M - - - - -
30 17017 Rajkot - Secunderaba... 02:50 03:00 10 3 - - T - T F -
31 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus -... 02:50 03:00 10 S - - - - - -
32 19202 Porbandar - Secunder... 02:50 03:00 10 - - - W - - -
33 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Viv... 02:50 03:00 10 - - - - - - S
34 16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Sh... 03:00 03:10 10 3 - - T - - - -
35 16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi... 03:00 03:10 10 4 - - - W - F -
36 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumb... 03:00 03:10 10 0 S - - - T - -
37 56904 Dharwad - Solapur Pa... 03:30 - - S M T W T F S
38 17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST... 03:40 03:50 10 S M T W T F S
39 14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer ... 03:50 04:00 10 0 - - T - - - -
40 16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedab... 03:50 04:00 10 3 - M - - - - -
41 22601 Chennai Central - Sa... 03:50 04:00 10 3 - - - - T - -
42 82653 03:50 04:00 10 0 S M T W T F S
43 12163 Dadar Central - Chen... 03:55 04:05 10 2 S M T W T F S
44 12220 Secunderabad - Mumba... 03:57 04:00 3 0 - - - W - - S
45 16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Ex... 04:15 04:25 10 3 - M - - - - S
46 11042 Chennai Central-Mumb... 04:30 04:40 10 S M T W T F S
47 12701 Hussain Sagar SF Exp... 05:25 05:35 10 S M T W T F S
48 11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur... 05:30 - - 4 S M T W T - S
49 11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai ... 05:50 06:00 10 4 S M T W T F S
50 12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunde... 05:57 06:00 3 0 S - - - T - -
51 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbat... 06:25 06:35 10 S M T W T F S
52 11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT... 06:40 06:50 10 - - - W - - -
53 17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LT... 06:40 06:50 10 S - - - - - -
54 01064 Chennai Central - Mu... 06:40 06:50 10 - - T - - - -
55 09461 Chennai Central – ... 06:40 06:50 10 0 - - - - T - -
56 12115 Siddheshwar SF Expre... 06:50 - - S M T W T F S
57 17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Ba... 07:10 07:25 15 S M T W T F S
58 12627 Karnataka Express 07:40 07:50 10 3 S M T W T F S
59 11052 CSMT Kolhapur - Sola... 07:45 - - S M T W T F S
60 57130 Hyderabad - Bijapur ... 08:00 08:20 20 S M T W T F S
61 51455 Pune - Solapur Passe... 08:05 - - 5 S M T W T F S
62 09462 Ahmedabad - Chennai ... 08:20 08:30 10 0 - - T - - - -
63 19424 Ahmedabad - Chennai ... 08:25 08:35 10 0 - - T - - - -
64 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai... 08:35 08:45 10 - - - - - F -
65 14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur ... 08:35 08:45 10 0 - - - - - - S
66 17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubball... 08:35 08:45 10 2 - M - - - - -
67 16218 Sainagar Shirdi - My... 08:35 08:45 10 2 - - - W - - -
68 22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur... 08:40 - - S M T W T F S
69 16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur... 08:40 08:45 5 3 - - T - T - -
70 12025 Pune - Secunderabad ... 09:10 09:13 3 S M - W T F S
71 11040 Maharashtra Express 09:30 - - S M T W T F S
72 11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Mah... 09:30 - - 1 S M T W T F S
73 57642 Gadag - Solapur Pass... 09:30 - - 2 S M T W T F S
74 11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai... 09:30 09:40 10 3 S M T W T F S
75 51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur F... 09:45 09:55 10 - M T W T - -
76 01032 Velankanni - Mumbai ... 09:45 09:55 10 0 - M - - - - S
77 57650 Wadi Solapur Passeng... 10:45 - - S M T W T F S
78 11302 Udyan Express 11:10 11:20 10 S M T W T F S
79 16332 Thiruvananthapuram -... 11:40 11:50 10 3 S - - - - - -
80 16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai C... 11:40 11:50 10 - - T W T - S
81 16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai B... 11:40 11:50 10 - M - - - F -
82 19419 Chennai Central - Ah... 12:15 12:25 10 3 - M - - - F -
83 16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 12:40 - - 3 S M T W T F S
84 00608 Ahmedabad - Chennai ... 12:50 13:00 10 0 - - - - T - -
85 12169 Pune-Solapur InterCi... 13:30 - - S M T W T F S
86 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Pa... 14:00 14:25 25 3 S M T W T F S
87 18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishaka... 14:25 14:35 10 S M T W T F S
88 11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LT... 14:50 15:00 10 - - T - - - -
89 16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantp... 15:00 15:10 10 3 - - - W - - -
90 22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Ch... 15:00 15:10 10 3 - - - - - F -
91 22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar ... 15:00 15:10 10 - - - - T - -
92 57133 Vijayapur - Raichur ... 15:00 15:25 25 1 S M T W T F S
93 51449 Pune - Solapur Passe... 15:50 - - S M T W T F S
94 11301 Udyan Express 16:05 16:15 10 1 S M T W T F S
95 51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai C... 17:20 17:30 10 - M T W T - -
96 11032 Vijayapur - Solapur ... 17:40 - - S - - - - - S
97 11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST... 18:10 18:20 10 3 S M T W T F S
98 11020 Konark Express 18:45 18:55 10 3 S M T W T F S
99 17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Ba... 19:15 19:30 15 1 S M T W T F S
100 57628 Gulbarga Solapur Pas... 19:30 - - S M T W T F S
101 11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -... 19:35 19:45 10 - - - - - - S
102 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinad... 19:35 19:45 10 1 S - - - T - -
103 12026 Secunderabad - Pune ... 19:37 19:40 3 S M - W T F S
104 18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumb... 20:00 20:05 5 S M T W T F S
105 16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumb... 20:05 20:15 10 4 S M T W T F S
106 16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruva... 20:15 20:25 10 2 - M - - - - -
107 16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil... 20:15 20:25 10 S - - W T F -
108 16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Bal... 20:15 20:25 10 - - T - - - S
109 12702 Hussain Sagar SF Exp... 20:50 21:00 10 S M T W T F S
110 57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Pa... 21:00 21:15 15 S M T W T F S
111 01414 Miraj - Solapur Pass... 21:10 - - S M T W T F S
112 11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai... 21:10 21:20 10 - M - - - - -
113 01063 Mumbai CST - Chennai... 21:10 21:20 10 S - - - - - -
114 01031 Mumbai LTT - Velanka... 21:10 21:20 10 4 - - - - - F -
115 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT... 21:15 21:25 10 S - - - - - -
116 16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot ... 21:15 21:25 10 - - - - - F -
117 17018 Secunderabad - Rajko... 21:15 21:25 10 3 - M T - - - S
118 17204 Kakinada Port - Bhav... 21:15 21:25 10 - - - - T - -
119 19201 Secunderabad - Porba... 21:15 21:25 10 - - - W - - -
120 12164 Chennai Egmore - Dad... 21:50 22:00 10 3 S M T W T F S
121 12157 Hutatma SF Express 22:00 - - S M T W T F S
122 17031 Mumbai CST- Hyderaba... 22:15 22:25 10 S M T W T F S
123 56906 Hubballi - Solapur P... 22:40 - - S M T W T F S
124 11424 Hubballi-Solapur Int... 23:15 - - S M T W T F S
125 11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai... 23:15 23:25 10 3 S M T W T F S
126 16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner... 23:40 23:50 10 3 S - - - - F -
Solapur Junction/SUR
Sholapur Airport/SSE: 6 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Station Road, Railway Lines, Solapur-413001, Maharashtra
Zone: Central Railway
Divisiion: Solapur
Elevation: 461 m above sea level
Platform(s): 5
Track: Double Diesel BG
Railway Station in Solapur