SUR / Solapur Junction

Solapur Junction, station code SUR, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Solapur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Solapur Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 00:01 00:10 9m 1
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
00607 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Prm SR 00:05 00:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 00:15 00:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR - 00:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR 00:45 00:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp WR 01:40 01:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvid... Prm SWR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
82612 Ahemdabad - Chennai Centr... Prm SR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
06046 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... SF SR 01:40 01:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
57686 Vijayapura - Solapur Pass... Pass SCR 02:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 02:50 03:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... Exp SCR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 02:50 03:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Bi-week... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 03:00 03:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 03:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Expr... Exp SCR 03:40 03:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
57631 Solapur-Guntakal Passenge... Pass SCR - 03:50 - -
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 03:50 04:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22601 Chennai Central - Sainaga... SF SR 03:50 04:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvid... Prm SWR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12163 Dadar Central - Chennai E... SF CR 03:55 04:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12220 Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT... Drnt SCR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 04:15 04:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 04:30 04:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 05:25 05:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
11305 Mumbai CST - Solapur Expr... Exp CR 05:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 05:50 06:00 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12219 Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad... Drnt SCR 05:57 06:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
11309 Solapur - Miraj Passenger... Pass CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR - 06:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 06:25 06:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express... SF CR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11074 Chennai - Mumbai LTT Week... Exp CR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17321 Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp SWR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
01064 Chennai Central - Mumbai ... Exp CR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
09461 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp WR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 07:10 07:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 07:40 07:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11052 CSMT Kolhapur - Solapur E... Exp CR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Bijapur Passe... Pass SCR 08:00 08:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
51455 Pune - Solapur Passenger... Pass CR 08:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
09462 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Exp WR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
19424 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Hms WR 08:25 08:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... Exp CR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 08:35 08:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17322 Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Wee... Exp SWR 08:35 08:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 08:35 08:45 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22134 Yesvantpur - Solapur SF E... SF CR 08:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 08:40 08:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 09:10 09:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11040-Slip Gondia - Solapur Maharash... Exp CR 09:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
57642 Gadag - Solapur Passenger... Pass SCR 09:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail... Exp CR 09:30 09:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast P... Pass CR 09:45 09:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
11031 Solapur -Vijayapura (Bija... Exp CR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR - 10:25 - 2
SMTWTFS
09027 Bandra (T) - Velankanni F... Exp WR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
57650 Wadi Solapur Passenger... Pass SCR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 11:10 11:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
51456 Solapur - Pune Passenger... Pass CR - 11:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram - Mumb... Exp SR 11:40 11:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Ex... Exp SR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai Balaji... Exp SR 11:40 11:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
57641 Solapur - Gadag Passenger... Pass SCR - 11:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
19419 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Exp WR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
06045 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... SF SR 12:15 12:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
82611 Chennai Central - Ahmedab... Prm SR 12:15 12:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 12:40 - - 3
SMTWTFS
00608 Ahmedabad - Chennai Centr... Prm SR 12:50 13:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 14:00 14:25 25m 3
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR - 14:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp ECoR 14:25 14:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 14:50 15:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 15:00 15:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai... SF SR 15:00 15:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 15:00 15:25 25m 1
SMTWTFS
51449 Pune - Solapur Passenger... Pass CR 15:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 16:05 16:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
11032 Vijayapur - Solapur Weeke... Exp CR 17:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 18:10 18:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR - 18:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 18:45 18:55 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 19:15 19:30 15m 1
SMTWTFS
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur SF E... SF CR - 19:20 - -
SMTWTFS
57628 Gulbarga Solapur Passenge... Pass SCR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Kara... Exp CR 19:35 19:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 19:35 19:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR 19:37 19:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp ECoR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 20:05 20:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur Bijapur Passenger... Pass SCR - 20:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruvananth... Exp SR 20:15 20:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Expr... Exp SR 20:15 20:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji E... Exp SR 20:15 20:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 20:50 21:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
11310 Miraj - Solapur Passenger... Pass CR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 21:00 21:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
11306 Solapur - Mumbai CST Expr... Exp CR - 21:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
11073 Mumbai LTT - Chennai Expr... Exp CR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
01063 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
01031 Mumbai CSMT - Velankanni ... Exp CR 21:10 21:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 21:15 21:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
17204 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... Exp SCR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 21:15 21:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12164 Chennai Egmore - Dadar Ce... SF CR 21:50 22:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCR 22:15 22:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 22:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
51450 Solapur - Pune Passenger... Pass CR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 23:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR 23:15 23:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur Expres... Exp CR - 23:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 23:40 23:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
09028 Velankanni - Bandra (T) F... Exp WR 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Solapur Junction by train, get complete information about SUR / Solapur Junction station, nearest airport to Solapur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Solapur Junction

Railway Station in Solapur