Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

AWY / Aluva
अलुवा

Aluva (अलुवा), station code AWY, is a railway station in Ernakulam district of the Indian state of Kerala, India. It is under the administrative control of the Thiruvananthapuram Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aluva.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aluva have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aluva (AWY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16604 Maveli Express Exp SR 00:03 00:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16629 Malabar Express Exp SR 00:18 00:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 01:03 01:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16343 Amrita Express Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16603 Maveli Express Exp SR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16349 Thiruvannathapuram - Nila... Exp SR 01:50 01:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mang... Exp SR 01:58 02:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Fa... Exp SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16630 Malabar Express Exp SR 03:03 03:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16315 KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli... Exp SR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16127 Chennai Egmore - Guruvayu... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakuma... Exp SR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16841 Guruvayur - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 04:43 04:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16187 Karaikkal - Ernakulam Tea... Exp SR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 05:43 05:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12623 Chennai - Thiruvananthapu... SF SR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56361 Shoranur Jn - Ernakulam J... Pass SR 06:29 06:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56370 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 06:37 06:38 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16526 Island Express Exp SWR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16305 Ernakulam - Kannur Interc... Exp SR 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast ... Pass SR 07:24 07:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 07:28 07:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56362 Kottayam - Nilambur Road ... Pass SR 07:41 07:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22639 MGR Chennai Central - Ala... SF SR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16606 Ernad Express Exp SR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56371 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 08:48 08:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 08:48 08:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam-Bilaspur Expres... SF SECR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16791 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 09:48 09:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12076 Thiruvananthapuram - Kozh... JShtb SR 09:49 09:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekl... SF NR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 10:33 10:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 10:33 10:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 10:33 10:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16308 Kannur - Alappuzha Execut... Exp SR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16302 Venad Express Exp SR 10:48 10:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 10:59 11:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66611 Palakkad Jn - Ernakulam J... MEMU SR 11:14 11:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16650 Parashuram Express Exp SR 11:18 11:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16649 Parashuram Express Exp SR 13:18 13:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 13:33 13:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Ex... Exp WR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly... Exp WR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:45 13:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Far... Exp SCR 13:50 13:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 13:58 14:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekl... SF NR 14:08 14:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 14:33 14:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56375 Guruvayur Ernakulam Passe... Pass SR 14:46 14:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 15:13 15:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Ex... Exp WR 15:18 15:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly... Exp WR 15:18 15:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16605 Ernad Express Exp SR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66612 Ernakulam Jn - Palakkad J... MEMU SR 15:44 15:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 16:03 16:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16301 Venad Express Exp SR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 16:18 16:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07117 Hyderabad - Ernakulam Jn.... Exp SCR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12075 Kozhikode - Thiruvanantha... JShtb SR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16307 Alappuzha - Kannur Execut... Exp SR 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 16:43 16:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 17:13 17:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 17:33 17:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:33 17:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22640 Alappuzha - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56364 Ernakulam Jn - Shoranur J... Pass SR 18:11 18:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
16525 Island Express Exp SWR 18:23 18:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16792 Paalaruvi Express Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06045 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Fa... Exp SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
82624 Nagercoil - Tambaram Summ... Prm SR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
56363 Nilambur Road - Kottayam ... Pass SR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16306 Kannur - Ernakulam Interc... Exp SR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12624 Thiruvananthapuram - Chen... SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56376 Ernakulam Guruvayur Passe... Pass SR 20:24 20:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur-Ernakulam Expres... SF SECR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 20:43 20:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 20:53 20:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 20:53 20:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 20:53 20:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16316 Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru... Exp SR 21:13 21:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:33 21:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 21:43 21:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07118 Ernakulam Jn. - Hyderabad... Exp SCR 22:06 22:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16842 Thiruvananthapuram - Guru... Exp SR 22:08 22:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikkal Tea... Exp SR 22:18 22:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07115 Hyderabad - Kochuveli Far... Exp SCR 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
16128 Guruvayur - Chennai Egmor... Exp SR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16348 Mangaluru - Thiruvanantha... Exp SR 22:56 22:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16344 Amrita Express Exp SR 23:18 23:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast ... Pass SR 23:44 23:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16350 Nilambur Road - Thiruvana... Exp SR 23:47 23:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 23:50 23:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16359 Ernakulam - Patna Express... Exp SR 23:50 23:53 3m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aluva by train, get complete information about AWY / Aluva station, nearest airport to Aluva. Complete list of trains to and from Aluva

Loading...
Aluva