BTA / Bihta
बिहटा

Bihta (बिहटा), station code BTA, is a railway station in Patna district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bihta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bihta have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bihta (BTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 00:32 00:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 00:46 00:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 02:44 02:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63224 Ara-Patna MEMU EMU ECR 03:37 03:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 04:39 04:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 04:57 04:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 05:21 05:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road Inter... Int ECR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63214 Ara - Patna MEMU EMU ECR 07:34 07:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63262 Buxar - Fatuha MEMU EMU ECR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 08:14 08:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 08:29 08:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger... Pass ECR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU EMU ECR 09:52 09:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Me... EMU ECR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 10:35 10:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 11:04 11:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 13:35 13:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna Inter... Int ECR 15:21 15:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 15:25 15:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 15:25 15:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger... Pass ECR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:49 17:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 18:00 18:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63213 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU EMU ECR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 19:30 19:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 19:31 19:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 19:40 19:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 20:40 20:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 21:29 21:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 21:52 21:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 21:59 22:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63223 Patna - Ara MEMU EMU ECR 22:41 22:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bihta by train, get complete information about BTA / Bihta station, nearest airport to Bihta. Complete list of trains to and from Bihta

Loading...