DLN / Dildarnagar Junction
दिलदारनगर जंक्शन

Dildarnagar Junction (दिलदारनगर जंक्शन), station code DLN, is a railway station in Ghazipur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dildarnagar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dildarnagar Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 00:23 00:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63231 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 00:45 00:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 02:11 02:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13201 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mu... Exp ECR 02:52 02:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 04:35 04:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63235 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 04:48 04:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nag... Exp ECR 05:05 05:07 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13049 Howrah - Amritsar Express... Exp ER 05:14 05:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:06 06:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 06:14 06:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12333 Vibhuti Express SF ER 06:38 06:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63264 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 07:00 07:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63229 Buxar - Manduadih Memu... EMU ECR 07:05 07:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22487 Radhikapur - Anand Vihar ... SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53642 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass ECR 08:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:05 08:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:07 08:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53643 Dildarnagar - Tarighat Pa... Pass ECR - 08:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
15125 Kashi - Patna Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 08:16 08:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20802 Magadh Express SF NR 08:45 08:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63234 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 09:30 09:32 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU... EMU ECR 09:42 09:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Exp... Exp NFR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 09:54 09:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 10:29 10:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03602 Pt. DD Upadhyay - Buxar ... Pass ECR 10:44 10:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
53644 Tarighat - Dildarnagar Pa... Pass ECR 10:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 10:47 10:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 10:47 10:52 5m 2
SMTWTFS
53645 Dildarnagar Tarighat Pass... Pass ECR - 11:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
63227 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 12:34 12:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 12:52 12:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
53646 Tarighat Dildarnagar Pass... Pass ECR 14:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 14:03 14:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyay J... Pass ECR 14:48 14:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 15:00 15:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12328 Upasana SF Express SF ER 15:09 15:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12370 Kumbha Express SF ER 15:09 15:11 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63228 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Exp... Exp NFR 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 16:12 16:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 16:23 16:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 16:34 16:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53647 Dildarnagar Tarighat Pass... Pass ECR - 16:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 17:21 17:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63225 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Up... EMU ECR 17:38 17:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU... EMU ECR 17:47 17:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 18:20 18:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 18:20 18:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
53648 Tarighat Dildarnagar Pass... Pass ECR 19:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53641 Dildarnagar - Pt. Deen Da... Pass ECR - 19:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
15126 Patna - Kashi Jan Shatabd... JShtb NER 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20801 Magadh Express SF NR 19:53 19:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12334 Vibhuti Express SF ER 20:00 20:02 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
63230 Manduadih - Buxar Memu... EMU ECR 20:26 20:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12488-Slip Anand Vihar - Radhikapur ... SF NR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 21:51 21:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63240 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... EMU ECR 22:08 22:10 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12327 Upasana Express SF ER 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12369 Kumbha Express SF ER 22:48 22:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dildarnagar Junction by train, get complete information about DLN / Dildarnagar Junction station, nearest airport to Dildarnagar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Dildarnagar Junction

Loading...