ND / Nadiad Junction
नदियाद जंक्शन

Nadiad Junction (नदियाद जंक्शन), station code ND, is a railway station in Kheda district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nadiad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nadiad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nadiad Junction (ND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 00:04 00:06 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 00:09 00:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 00:09 00:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Fa... Exp WR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
82945 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Su... Prm WR 00:11 00:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Pass WR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22955 Kutch SF Express SF WR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) - Mumbai B... SF WR 00:44 00:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 00:55 00:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 01:04 01:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Fa... Exp WR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
82946 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Su... Prm WR 01:20 01:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14707 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 01:44 01:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69106 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR 01:57 01:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 02:12 02:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 02:12 02:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 02:12 02:13 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59439 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 02:16 02:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 02:20 02:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 02:20 02:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
79430 Ahmedabad - Anand Demu... EMU WR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp SR 03:00 03:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 03:01 03:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22927 Lokshakti Express SF WR 03:15 03:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69116 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19707 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69105 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU EMU WR 03:46 03:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22956 Kutch SF Express SF WR 03:54 03:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 03:56 03:57 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 04:06 04:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 04:06 04:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22945 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22945-Slip Saurashtra Mail Slip SF WR 04:19 04:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19419 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Exp WR 04:32 04:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 05:10 05:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 05:19 05:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 05:39 05:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 05:54 05:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69129 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU EMU WR 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 06:07 06:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Exp... Exp WR 06:07 06:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 06:26 06:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune Veraval Express (PT)... Exp CR 06:37 06:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 06:37 06:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa E... Exp CR 06:37 06:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 06:38 06:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 06:38 06:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 06:40 06:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 06:49 06:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 06:50 06:51 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09043 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... SF WR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82943 Bandra Terminus - Gandhid... Prm WR 07:12 07:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
69101 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 07:26 07:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 07:32 07:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
52040 Petlad - Nadiad Passenger... Pass WR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 07:50 07:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02834 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF ... ACSF SER 07:54 07:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82034 Santragachi - Hapa Suvidh... Prm SER 07:54 07:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59152 Modasa Nadiad Passenger... Pass WR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 09:09 09:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 09:22 09:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express... Exp WR 09:35 09:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59153 Nadiad - Modasa Passenger... Pass WR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
69192 Gandhinagar-Anand MEMU... EMU WR 09:58 09:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 10:09 10:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69115 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 10:14 10:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19420 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp WR 10:25 10:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
82652 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Prm SR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
06052 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Exp SR 10:26 10:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 10:29 10:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 10:49 10:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Exp... Exp SCR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 10:50 10:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Surat SF Inter... SF WR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 11:54 11:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 12:10 12:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 12:11 12:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 12:11 12:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 12:11 12:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 12:46 12:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17018 Secunderabad - Rajkot Exp... Exp SCR 12:46 12:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 12:46 12:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 12:55 12:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 13:18 13:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 13:18 13:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 13:18 13:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 13:30 13:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Exp... Exp WR 13:47 13:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 13:48 13:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 14:03 14:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU... EMU WR 14:47 14:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 14:59 15:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 14:59 15:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 15:00 15:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 15:01 15:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Inte... Exp WR 15:29 15:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 15:37 15:38 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 15:37 15:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 15:37 15:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Allahabad (We... SF WR 15:39 15:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer-Mysuru Express Exp SWR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 15:46 15:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22959 Surat - Jamnagar InterCit... SF WR 16:26 16:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 16:41 16:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 16:42 16:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur -... Exp CR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa E... Exp CR 17:02 17:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 17:19 17:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 17:26 17:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59154 Modasa - Nadiad Passenger... Pass WR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 17:44 17:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... EMU WR 17:57 17:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02833 Hapa - Santragachi AC SF ... ACSF SER 18:06 18:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidh... Prm SER 18:06 18:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 18:09 18:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express... Exp WR 18:09 18:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 18:13 18:14 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 18:19 18:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59151 Nadiad Modasa Passenger... Pass WR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 18:35 18:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69191 Anand-Gandhinagar MEMU... EMU WR 18:43 18:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 18:44 18:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
52039 Nadiad - Petlad Passenger... Pass WR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Inte... Exp WR 19:25 19:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 19:29 19:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 19:32 19:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 19:32 19:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 20:06 20:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69130 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU EMU WR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 20:22 20:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 20:30 20:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 20:31 20:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 20:39 20:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Fare Sp... Exp WR 21:05 21:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
82947 Ahmedabad - Patna Suvidha... Prm WR 21:05 21:08 3m -
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar - Ajmer Superfast E... SF NWR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 21:10 21:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 21:17 21:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69113 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 21:30 21:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69107 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... EMU WR 21:53 21:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 22:05 22:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19115 Sayaji Nagari Express... Exp WR 22:22 22:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 22:29 22:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 22:29 22:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 22:29 22:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09044 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... SF WR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82944 Gandhidham - Bandra Termi... Prm WR 22:36 22:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
79429 Anand - Ahmedabad Demu... EMU WR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 22:54 22:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 23:03 23:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Allahabad - Ahmedabad Wee... SF WR 23:10 23:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express... Exp NWR 23:20 23:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19570 Veraval - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 23:51 23:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nadiad Junction by train, get complete information about ND / Nadiad Junction station, nearest airport to Nadiad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nadiad Junction

Loading...