ON / Unnao Junction
उन्नाव जंक्शन

Unnao Junction (उन्नाव जंक्शन), station code ON, is a railway station in Unnao district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unnao Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Unnao Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unnao Junction (ON)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 00:22 00:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 00:40 00:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 00:42 00:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14863 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 01:19 01:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 01:39 01:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 01:47 01:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14864 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 01:47 01:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 01:47 01:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayag... Pass NCR 03:29 03:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12556 Gorakhdham SuperFast Expr... SF NER 03:40 03:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur SF Expr... Exp NCR 04:13 04:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 05:07 05:09 2m 4
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 05:07 05:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64201 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... EMU NR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64202 Kanpur Anwarganj - Luckno... EMU NR 05:24 05:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54326 Kanpur - Sitapur Passenge... Pass NR 05:42 05:44 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55325 Lucknow Junction - Kasgan... Pass NER 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:06 06:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 06:07 06:09 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64251 Lucknow Jn - Kanpur MEMU... EMU NR 06:34 06:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... EMU NR 06:52 06:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12419 Lucknow - New Delhi Gomti... SF NR 06:56 06:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 07:22 07:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54153 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NCR 07:32 07:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 07:37 07:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64204 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... EMU NR 07:52 07:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
64203 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... EMU NR 08:25 08:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 08:27 08:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 08:42 08:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 08:42 08:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 08:42 08:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 08:43 08:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR 09:21 09:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64206 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... EMU NR 09:32 09:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64235 Barabanki - Kanpur Centra... EMU NR 09:38 09:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 09:52 09:53 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54211 Rae Bareli - Kanpur Centr... Pass NR 09:58 09:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14102 Kanpur Central - Prayag G... Int NCR 10:03 10:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54335 Balamau - Kanpur Central ... Pass NR 10:15 10:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 10:36 10:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64205 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Cent... EMU NR 10:37 10:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24227 Varuna Express Exp NR 10:53 10:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 10:59 11:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64208 Kanpur - Lucknow MEMU... EMU NR 11:12 11:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Centr... SF NR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64210 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU EMU NR 12:19 12:21 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64207 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... EMU NR 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:40 12:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 12:57 12:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 13:02 13:04 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19401 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Weekl... Exp WR 13:17 13:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR 13:32 13:34 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 13:51 13:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12469 Kanpur Central - Jammu Ta... SF NR 14:16 14:18 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
64212 Kanpur Central - Lucknow ... EMU NR 14:29 14:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 14:45 14:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54212 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NR 14:53 14:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54336 Kanpur Central - Balamau ... Pass NR 15:20 15:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
64209 Lucknow Charbagh - Kanpur... EMU NR 15:40 15:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64253 Aishbagh - Kalianpur MEMU... EMU NR 16:21 16:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
24228 Varuna Express Exp NR 16:22 16:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64252 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn MEMU... EMU NR 16:42 16:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 16:48 16:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54154 Kanpur Central - Rae Bare... Pass NCR 17:01 17:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64211 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU EMU NR 17:06 17:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 17:13 17:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 17:34 17:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 17:36 17:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22445 Kanpur - Amritsar SF Expr... SF NCR 17:46 17:48 2m 4,5
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 18:07 18:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64214 Kalianpur - Lucknow Jn. M... EMU NR 18:41 18:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 18:53 18:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64236 Kanpur Central - Barabank... EMU NR 19:12 19:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54325 Sitapur City - Kanpur Cen... Pass NR 19:29 19:31 2m 3
SMTWTFS
64255 Lucknow - Kanpur - Kalian... EMU NR 19:47 19:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Cent... Int NCR 20:12 20:14 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12420 New Delhi - Lucknow Gomti... SF NR 20:22 20:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:25 20:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 20:42 20:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64213 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU EMU NR 21:27 21:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
64216 Kalianpur - Kanpur - Luck... EMU NR 21:59 22:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54101 Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Anwa... Pass NCR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64254 Kanpur - Lucknow Jn. MEMU... EMU NR 22:38 22:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express... SF NER 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55326 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Pas... Pass NER 22:59 23:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64257 Lucknow Jn. - Kanpur Anwa... EMU NR 23:16 23:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 23:22 23:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19402 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Weekl... Exp WR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unnao Junction by train, get complete information about ON / Unnao Junction station, nearest airport to Unnao Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Unnao Junction

Loading...