BAM / Brahmapur
ब्रह्मपुर

Brahmapur (ब्रह्मपुर), station code BAM, is a railway station in Ganjam district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Brahmapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Brahmapur have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Brahmapur (BAM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 00:10 00:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20815 Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam... SF ECoR 00:24 00:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru V... SF SER 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 00:38 00:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 00:59 01:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 01:25 01:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad (... ACSF SCR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 01:30 01:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 01:59 02:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 02:25 02:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08433 Khurda Road - Brahmapur M... EMU ECoR 02:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 03:11 03:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 03:11 03:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 03:11 03:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 03:15 03:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22809 Paradeep - Vishakapatnam ... SF ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 03:55 03:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22810 Visakhapatnam - Paradeep ... SF ECoR 04:02 04:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 04:34 04:39 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18438 Junagarh Road - Bhubanesw... Exp ECoR 04:58 05:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18448 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 04:58 05:03 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58534 Palasa - Cuttack Passenge... Pass ECoR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07438 Kacheguda - Tatanagar Far... Exp SCR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 06:00 06:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18402 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 06:02 06:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 06:05 06:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02784 Secunderabad - Bhubaneswa... Exp SCR 06:05 06:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
58525 Brahmapur - Visakhapatnam... Pass ECoR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
68434 Ichchapuram - Cuttack Mem... EMU ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekl... ACSF SER 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 08:00 08:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68420 Palasa - Bhubaneswar Memu... EMU ECoR 08:22 08:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhuban... SF ECoR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Fare... Exp SR 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06058 MGR Chennai Central - San... Exp SR 09:19 09:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 09:21 09:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 09:21 09:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 09:22 09:27 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - Bengaluru C... SF ECoR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Far... Exp SCR 10:15 10:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22819 Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatn... SF ECoR 10:21 10:26 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06057 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 10:35 10:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Week... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 10:55 11:00 5m
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17015 Visakha Express Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58418 Gunupur - Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:00 12:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 12:20 12:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
17016 Visakha Express Exp SCR 12:25 12:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18401 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 12:33 12:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02842 MGR Chennai Central - San... SF SER 12:40 12:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58417 Puri Gunupur Passenger... Pass ECoR 12:40 12:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 12:50 12:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 13:33 13:38 5m 4
SMTWTFS
68411 Bhubaneswar - Brahmapur M... EMU ECoR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18496 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... Exp ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - Krishnaraja... Hms ECoR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68412 Brahmapur - Bhubaneswar M... EMU ECoR - 14:30 - 3,4
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Expre... SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 15:22 15:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22834 Krishnarajapuram - Bhuban... Hms ECoR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18495 Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar... Exp ECoR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 16:50 16:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 17:00 17:02 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 17:50 18:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 18:00 18:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 18:07 18:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi ... Exp SR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
58526 Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur... Pass ECoR 19:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 19:21 19:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekl... ACSF SER 19:21 19:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22820 Visakhapatnam - Bhubanesw... SF ECoR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 20:15 20:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 20:30 20:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02783 Bhubaneswar - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
58533 Cuttack - Palasa Passenge... Pass ECoR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Mem... EMU ECoR 21:05 21:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Week... SF SR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Expres... SF SR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08434 Brahmapur - Khurda Road M... EMU ECoR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... ACSF SCR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20816 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar... SF ECoR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 22:02 22:04 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 22:02 22:04 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... SF SER 22:23 22:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18437 Bhubaneswar - Junagarh Ro... Exp ECoR 22:25 22:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18447 Hirakhand Express Exp ECoR 22:25 22:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68419 Bhubaneshwar - Palasa Mem... EMU ECoR 22:40 22:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 22:41 22:46 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry ... Exp SR 23:20 23:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Brahmapur by train, get complete information about BAM / Brahmapur station, nearest airport to Brahmapur. Complete list of trains to and from Brahmapur

Loading...