BAND / Banaswadi
बानसवाड़ी

Banaswadi (बानसवाड़ी), station code BAND, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banaswadi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Banaswadi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Banaswadi (BAND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 01:21 01:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalu... Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12683 Ernakulam- Banaswadi Bi W... SF SR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
22607 Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF ... SF SR 03:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chenn... Exp SWR 05:53 05:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22697 Hubballi - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 06:23 06:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 06:48 06:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU S... EMU SWR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06577 Whitefield - Banaswadi DE... EMU SWR 08:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU S... EMU SWR 09:07 09:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56241 Salem - Yesvantpur Passen... Pass SWR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
06512 Marikuppam - Banaswadi On... EMU SWR 10:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
16319 Kochuveli - Banaswadi Hum... Hms SR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 12:28 - - -
SMTWTFS
06573 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... EMU SWR - 12:40 - -
SMTWTFS
22354 Banaswadi - Patna Humsafa... Hms ECR - 13:15 - -
SMTWTFS
08301 Sambalpur - Banaswadi Far... Exp ECoR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU... EMU SWR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56242 Yesvantpur - Salem Passen... Pass SWR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06574 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... EMU SWR 16:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
06578 Banaswadi - Whitefield DE... EMU SWR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU... EMU SWR 18:40 18:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12684 Banaswadi-Ernakulam Bi-we... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22608 Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF ... SF SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16320 Banaswadi - Kochuveli Hum... Hms SR - 19:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - Vas... Exp SWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - Hub... SF SWR 20:20 20:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 20:23 20:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - Banaswadi Humsafa... Hms ECR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 22:14 22:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalu... Exp CR 22:15 22:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08302 Banaswadi - Sambalpur Far... Exp ECoR - 23:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Banaswadi by train, get complete information about BAND / Banaswadi station, nearest airport to Banaswadi. Complete list of trains to and from Banaswadi

Loading...