BHS / Vidisha
विदिशा

Vidisha (विदिशा), station code BHS, is a railway station in Vidisha district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vidisha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vidisha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vidisha (BHS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51827 Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR 00:02 00:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02196 Bhopal - Rewa Fare Specia... SF WCR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12594 Bhopal - Lucknow Garib Ra... GR NER 00:48 00:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 01:13 01:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 01:13 01:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 01:35 01:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 01:35 01:37 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 01:43 01:45 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51828 Jhansi - Itarsi Passenger... Pass NCR 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 03:20 03:22 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 03:30 03:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 04:23 04:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 04:39 04:41 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09307 Indore - Patna Fare Speci... Exp WR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
82937 Indore - Patna Suvidha Sp... Prm WR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 04:49 04:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04187 Pune - Jhansi Weekly Supe... SF NCR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 05:38 05:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19664 Khajuraho - Indore Expres... Exp NWR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09308 Patna - Indore Fare Speci... Exp WR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
82938 Patna - Indore Suvidha Sp... Prm WR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 06:16 06:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 07:10 07:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 07:20 07:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 07:27 07:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 08:06 08:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12593 Lucknow-Bhopal Garib Rath... GR NER 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 08:44 08:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 08:50 08:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 08:52 08:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 09:11 09:13 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12722-Slip Dakshin Link SF Express... SF ECoR 09:11 09:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 09:43 09:45 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU EMU WCR 09:46 09:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 09:50 09:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 10:06 10:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:19 10:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 10:54 10:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01709 Jabalpur - Atari Special... Exp WCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01710 Atari - Jabalpur Special... Exp WCR 12:58 13:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU EMU WCR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
04188 Jhansi - Pune Weekly Supe... SF NCR 13:53 13:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 14:33 14:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22169 Habibganj - Santragachi H... Hms WCR 15:25 15:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61633 Bhopal - Bina MEMU EMU WCR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:52 15:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 16:00 16:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 16:06 16:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 16:06 16:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 16:07 16:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04120 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Alla... Exp NCR 17:08 17:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 17:19 17:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 17:19 17:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 17:24 17:25 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12861 Visakhapatnam-H.Nizamuddi... SF SCoR 17:24 17:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 17:37 17:39 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 18:22 18:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 18:32 18:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 19:18 19:23 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Indore - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp WR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU EMU WCR 19:23 19:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Habibganj H... Hms WCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 19:52 19:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 20:01 20:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 20:29 20:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 21:16 21:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 21:20 21:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 21:37 21:39 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 21:38 21:40 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02195 Rewa - Bhopal Fare Specia... SF WCR 21:50 21:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 21:58 22:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya- Indore Weekly E... Exp WR 22:28 22:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
04119 Allahabad - Dr. Ambedkar ... Exp NCR 22:32 22:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
19663 Indore - Khajuraho Expres... Exp NWR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 22:47 22:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 23:48 23:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vidisha by train, get complete information about BHS / Vidisha station, nearest airport to Vidisha. Complete list of trains to and from Vidisha

Loading...