DEC / Delhi Cantonment
दिल्ली छावनी

Delhi Cantonment (दिल्ली छावनी), station code DEC, is a railway station in Delhi district of the Indian state of Delhi, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Delhi Cantonment.

The station also known as Delhi Cantt. Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Delhi Cantonment have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Delhi Cantonment (DEC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51915 Delhi - Farukh Nagar Pass... Pass NCR 00:45 00:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19610 Haridwar - Udaipur Expres... Exp NWR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09624 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... Exp NWR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur - Haridwar Expres... Exp NWR 02:34 02:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 03:44 03:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54413 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 03:50 03:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19031 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 04:14 04:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12982 Chetak Express SF NWR 04:34 04:36 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22481 Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 04:51 04:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12414 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 04:55 04:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14022 Sainik Express Exp NR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 05:12 05:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
25014 Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51916 Farrukh Nagar - Delhi Pas... Pass NCR 05:35 05:36 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 05:47 05:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54309 Delhi - Hisar Passenger... Pass NR 05:55 05:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express... SF NWR 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12015 New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer... Shtb NR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 06:43 06:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sik... Exp NWR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Exp... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Week... Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74004 Rewari - Delhi DEMU EMU NR 07:16 07:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22421 Salasar SF Express SF NWR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54085 Delhi - Rewari Passenger ... Pass NR 07:38 07:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54767 Shri Ganganagar - Tilak B... Pass NWR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
74032 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sara... EMU NR 08:04 08:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19264 Delhi SaraiRohilla - Porb... Exp WR 08:35 08:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54414 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 08:47 08:49 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bik... SF NWR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
74033 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Far... EMU NR 09:10 09:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12915 Ashram SF Express SF WR 09:24 09:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 09:35 09:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19565 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 09:38 09:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19579 Rajkot - Delhi Sarai Rohi... Exp WR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59272-Slip Bhavnagar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 09:39 09:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54412 Meerut - New Delhi - Rewa... Pass NR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12985 Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohill... DD NWR 09:53 09:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22452 Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandr... SF NR 10:05 10:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14660 Runicha Express Exp NR 10:26 10:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14662 Malani Express Slip Exp NR 10:26 10:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12065 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... JShtb NWR 11:04 11:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14546 Saharanpur - Farukhnagar ... Exp NR 11:25 11:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54310 Hisar - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 11:35 11:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54421 Delhi - Rewari Passenger ... Pass NR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Chan... SF NR 11:52 11:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 11:52 11:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 12:36 12:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54086 Rewari - Delhi Passenger ... Pass NR 13:06 13:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09731 Jaipur - Delhi Cantt. Tri... Exp NWR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
19270 Muzaffarpur - Porbandar E... Exp WR 13:37 13:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Raj... Exp WR 13:37 13:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19580-Slip Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bha... Exp WR 13:37 13:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 13:44 13:46 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 13:44 13:46 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 13:57 13:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Week... Exp WR 13:57 13:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 14:01 14:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19566 Uttaranchal Express Exp WR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 14:07 14:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14545 Farukhnagar - Saharanpur ... Exp NR 14:12 14:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
74003 Delhi - Rewari DEMU EMU NR 14:20 14:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54416 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 14:52 14:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09732 Delhi Cantt. - Jaipur Tri... Exp NWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12916 Ashram Express SF WR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12066 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ajm... JShtb NWR 16:30 16:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54411 Rewari - Meerut Cantt. Pa... Pass NR 16:37 16:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22471 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Roh... SF NWR 16:49 16:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54417 Delhi - Rewari Passenger... Pass NR 16:52 16:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74036 Farrukhnagar - Delhi Sara... EMU NR 17:19 17:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jai... DD NWR 17:50 17:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14659 Runicha Express Exp NR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14659-Slip Malani Express Slip Exp NR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14661 Delhi - Barmer Link Expre... Exp NR 18:07 18:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74037 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Far... EMU NR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74002 Rewari - Delhi DEMU EMU NR 18:34 18:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
54768 Tilak Bridge - Shri Ganga... Pass NWR 18:48 18:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 18:57 18:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19269 Porbandar - Muzaffarpur E... Exp WR 18:57 18:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19263 Porbandar - Delhi Sarai R... Exp WR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12981 Chetak Express SF NWR 19:50 19:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 19:58 20:00 2m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
15013-Slip Corbett Park Link Express... Exp NER 19:58 20:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14811 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 20:12 20:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani E... Raj WR 20:21 20:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74001 Delhi - Rewari DEMU EMU NR 20:40 20:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12413 Pooja Superfast Express... SF NR 21:12 21:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
54420 Rewari - Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 21:26 21:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22422 Salasar SF Express Exp NWR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12461 Mandore Superfast Express... SF NWR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12016 Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delh... Shtb NR 21:57 21:58 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12463-Slip Rajasthan Sampark Kranti ... SKr NWR 22:40 22:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14021 Sainik Express Exp NR 22:40 22:42 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19032 Yoga Express (Haridwar Ma... Exp WR 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Exp... Exp WR 22:59 23:01 2m 3
SMTWTFS
09623 Ajmer - Delhi Sarai Rohil... Exp NWR 23:01 23:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jod... SF NWR 23:32 23:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikan... SF NWR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Delhi Cantonment by train, get complete information about DEC / Delhi Cantonment station, nearest airport to Delhi Cantonment. Complete list of trains to and from Delhi Cantonment

Loading...