MLDT / Malda Town
मालदा टाउन

Malda Town, station code MLDT, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malda Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Malda Town have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malda Town (MLDT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 00:30 00:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 00:35 00:40 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14056 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 00:45 01:00 15m -
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:00 02:15 15m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari V... Exp NFR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai ... SF SR 02:00 02:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 02:25 02:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 03:15 03:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 03:25 03:40 15m 1
SMTWTFS
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NR 03:35 03:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 04:00 04:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 04:00 04:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 04:15 04:25 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12343-Slip Darjeeling Mail - Slip... SF ER 04:15 04:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
13163 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 04:30 04:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 04:35 04:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 05:10 05:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Int ER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 05:40 05:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 06:00 07:15 75m 1
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 06:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanyakumari - Dibrugarh V... Exp NFR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55421 Malda Town Balurghat Pass... Pass NFR - 07:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 07:25 07:35 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 07:35 07:50 15m 3
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 07:35 07:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 07:35 07:50 15m -
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 08:15 08:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 08:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR - 09:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:15 12:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:15 12:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 13:20 13:35 15m 3
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:35 13:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:35 13:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 14:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-wee... Exp ER 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER - 15:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 16:05 16:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07149 Secunderabad - Kamakhya F... Exp SCR 17:40 17:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:50 18:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 18:30 18:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 18:30 18:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 18:30 18:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 18:30 18:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 18:30 18:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 19:10 19:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07150 Kamakhya - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 19:20 19:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 19:30 19:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER 19:45 - - 1,3,5
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:00 20:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 20:00 20:15 15m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 20:00 20:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
55422 Balurghat Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 20:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 20:20 21:35 75m 1
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 20:40 20:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 20:40 20:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:00 21:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Int ER 21:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 21:30 21:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 22:20 22:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13164 Hatey Bazare Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 23:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Bi-wee... Exp ER 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 23:20 23:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22611 Chennai Central - New Jal... SF SR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 23:30 23:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malda Town by train, get complete information about MLDT / Malda Town station, nearest airport to Malda Town. Complete list of trains to and from Malda Town

Railway Station in Maldah